Barker Gee

Real Name:
Barker Leighton Gee
Profile:
Self-taught punk musician from Little Rock, Arkansas. Died Tuesday, June 21, 2016, in Conway, Arkansas. RIP.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Barker Gee
[a1473849]

Artist

Vocals

Barker Gee - Traveling Today On Yesterday's Maps... album art Pizzasaurus Rex Pizzasaurus Rex - Traveling Today On Yesterday's Maps... (Album) Not On Label US 2006 Sell This Version
Barker Gee - Dialtones / Abject Failure album art Ringers / Ampere (3) Dialtones (as Barker) Ringers / Ampere (3) - Dialtones / Abject Failure No Idea Records US 2007 Sell This Version
Barker Gee - American Railroads album art Witches With Dicks Witches With Dicks - American Railroads Kiss Of Death Records, Shock To The System US 2007 Sell This Version
Barker Gee - Get Bent & Jean Claude Jam Band album art Get Bent / Jean Claude Jam Band Say No Get Bent / Jean Claude Jam Band - Get Bent & Jean Claude Jam Band Kiss Of Death Records US 2008 Sell This Version
Barker Gee - Hurry Up And Wait album art Ringers Ringers - Hurry Up And Wait (Album) 1-2-3-4 Go! Records US 2009 Sell This Version
spt 003, pta 003, roa 003 Barker Gee - LP & More album art Neon Piss Neon Piss - LP & More(Cass) Stay Punk Tapes, Pave The Amazon, Remote Outposts Analog spt 003, pta 003, roa 003 US 2012 Sell This Version
BRGR531 Barker Gee - Wet Spots album art Wet Spots (2) Wet Spots (2) - Wet Spots(Cass) Burger Records BRGR531 US 2013 Sell This Version
NRR 003 Barker Gee - No Rules! No Fun album art Various Big Black Cloud Various - No Rules! No Fun(LP, Comp, Pin) No Rules Records (2) NRR 003 US 2013 Sell This Version
HSM 002 Barker Gee - The Young Men! album art The Young Men (5) The Young Men (5) - The Young Men!(Cass, Album) Huff Stuff Magazine HSM 002 US Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Barker Gee - Traveling Today On Yesterday's Maps... album art Pizzasaurus Rex Pizzasaurus Rex - Traveling Today On Yesterday's Maps... (Album) Not On Label US 2006 Sell This Version
AOTU-33 Barker Gee - Art Of The Underground Single Series Volume: 11 album art Ringers Ringers - Art Of The Underground Single Series Volume: 11(7", Single) Art Of The Underground AOTU-33 US 2006 Sell This Version
Barker Gee - American Railroads album art Witches With Dicks Witches With Dicks - American Railroads Kiss Of Death Records, Shock To The System US 2007 Sell This Version
Barker Gee - Dialtones / Abject Failure album art Ringers / Ampere (3) Dialtones (as Barker) Ringers / Ampere (3) - Dialtones / Abject Failure No Idea Records US 2007 Sell This Version
Barker Gee - Get Bent & Jean Claude Jam Band album art Get Bent / Jean Claude Jam Band Say No Get Bent / Jean Claude Jam Band - Get Bent & Jean Claude Jam Band Kiss Of Death Records US 2008 Sell This Version
CHR 003, KOD 016 Barker Gee - The Serious Geniuses / Jean Claude Jam Band album art The Serious Geniuses / Jean Claude Jam Band Two Dollar Headache (as Barker) and 1 more… The Serious Geniuses / Jean Claude Jam Band - The Serious Geniuses / Jean Claude Jam Band(7") Clubhouse Records (4), Kiss Of Death Records CHR 003, KOD 016 US 2008 Sell This Version
snuff-106, SNÜFF-106 Barker Gee - Split EP album art Blotto (2) / Ringers 1st Time Long Time (as Barker) and 1 more… Blotto (2) / Ringers - Split EP(7", EP) Snuffy Smile, Snuffy Smile snuff-106, SNÜFF-106 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Barker Gee - Hurry Up And Wait album art Ringers Ringers - Hurry Up And Wait (Album) 1-2-3-4 Go! Records US 2009 Sell This Version
spt 003, pta 003, roa 003 Barker Gee - LP & More album art Neon Piss Neon Piss - LP & More(Cass) Stay Punk Tapes, Pave The Amazon, Remote Outposts Analog spt 003, pta 003, roa 003 US 2012 Sell This Version
RITES-35 Barker Gee - Close The Door / Burn album art Neon Piss Neon Piss - Close The Door / Burn(7") Vinyl Rites RITES-35 US 2013 Sell This Version
BRGR531 Barker Gee - Wet Spots album art Wet Spots (2) Wet Spots (2) - Wet Spots(Cass) Burger Records BRGR531 US 2013 Sell This Version
NRR 003 Barker Gee - No Rules! No Fun album art Various Big Black Cloud Various - No Rules! No Fun(LP, Comp, Pin) No Rules Records (2) NRR 003 US 2013 Sell This Version
HSM 002 Barker Gee - The Young Men! album art The Young Men (5) The Young Men (5) - The Young Men!(Cass, Album) Huff Stuff Magazine HSM 002 US Unknown Sell This Version

Production

WTS005 Barker Gee - Traveling Today On Yesterday's Maps... album art Pizzasaurus Rex Pizzasaurus Rex - Traveling Today On Yesterday's Maps...(CDr, Album) Not On Label WTS005 US 2006 Sell This Version