Alexandra (21)

Real Name:
Maria José Canhoto
Profile:
Portuguese fado singer, born 1950 in the freguesia of Soalheira in the Fundão district. In her beginnings, she was still known as Marizé, but later changed her stage name to Alexandra.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1474202]

Artist

Albums

ROSLP 12035 Alexandra (21) - Êxitos Para Si album art Alexandra (21) Êxitos Para Si(LP, Album) Rossil ROSLP 12035 Portugal 1982 Sell This Version
7915211 Alexandra (21) - 2 Vezes 1 Voz album art Alexandra (21) 2 Vezes 1 Voz(LP, Album) EMI 7915211 Portugal 1988 Sell This Version
U.91001.CD Alexandra (21) - ... Regresso Ao Passado album art Alexandra (21) ... Regresso Ao Passado(CD, Album) UPAV U.91001.CD Portugal 1991 Sell This Version
U-91.001-LP Alexandra (21) - ...regressa ao passado album art Alexandra (21) ...regressa ao passado(LP, Album) UPAV U-91.001-LP Portugal 1991 Sell This Version
PE 51 008 Alexandra (21) - De Viva Voz album art Alexandra (21) De Viva Voz(CD, Album) Movieplay PE 51 008 Portugal 1994 Sell This Version
226CD Alexandra (21) - Nas Minhas Mãos album art Alexandra (21) Nas Minhas Mãos(CD, Album) Ovação 226CD Portugal 1999 Sell This Version
AMR 0401 Alexandra (21) - Terras Do Risco (Dez Cançôes = Ten Songs) album art Alexandra (21) Terras Do Risco (Dez Cançôes = Ten Songs)(CD, Album) Amiata Records AMR 0401 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
ROSLP 12.024 Alexandra (21) - Aplauso album art Alexandra (21) Aplauso(LP, Album) Rossil ROSLP 12.024 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
CNM 104 CD Alexandra (21) - Recorda Amália album art Alexandra (21) Recorda Amália(2xCD, Album) Companhia Nacional De Música CNM 104 CD Portugal Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ross - 7022 Alexandra (21) - Senhora Maria album art Alexandra (21) Senhora Maria(7", Single) Rossil Ross - 7022 Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
ROSS-7030 Alexandra (21) - Zé Brasileiro Português De Braga album art Alexandra (21) Zé Brasileiro Português De Braga(7", Single) Rossil ROSS-7030 Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
ROSS-7053 Alexandra (21) - Quando Tu Não Estás album art Alexandra (21) Quando Tu Não Estás(7") Rossil ROSS-7053 Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
ROSS 7059 Alexandra (21) - Uma Razão De Ser album art Alexandra (21) & António Sala Alexandra (21) & António Sala - Uma Razão De Ser(7") Rossil ROSS 7059 Portugal 1980 Sell This Version
ROSS 7067 Alexandra (21) - Tu E Eu / Fox-Trot Do Elevador album art Alexandra (21) Tu E Eu / Fox-Trot Do Elevador(7") Rossil ROSS 7067 Portugal 1981 Sell This Version
ROSS 7078 Alexandra (21) - Passeio de Charrete album art Alexandra (21) Passeio de Charrete(7", Single) Rossil ROSS 7078 Portugal 1981 Sell This Version
Ross 7100 Alexandra (21) - Dó, Ré, Mi, Fá, Sol, Lá, Si, Dó album art Alexandra (21) Dó, Ré, Mi, Fá, Sol, Lá, Si, Dó(7", Single) Rossil Ross 7100 Portugal 1981 Sell This Version
ROSS 7103 Alexandra (21) - O Meu Peter Pan album art Alexandra (21) O Meu Peter Pan(7", Single) Rossil ROSS 7103 Portugal 1982 Sell This Version
ROSS 7101 Alexandra (21) - Até Amanhecer  album art Alexandra (21) Até Amanhecer (7", Single) Rossil ROSS 7101 Portugal 1982 Sell This Version
1VCS 1041 Alexandra (21) - Rosa Flor Mulher album art Alexandra (21) Rosa Flor Mulher(7") Valentim De Carvalho 1VCS 1041 Portugal 1983 Sell This Version
1775467 Alexandra (21) - Cantar Saudade album art Alexandra (21) Cantar Saudade(7") EMI 1775467 Portugal 1984 Sell This Version
1775217 Alexandra (21) - Um Motivo Qualquer album art Alexandra (21) Um Motivo Qualquer(7", Single) Vecemi, Música E Discos, Lda. 1775217 Portugal 1984 Sell This Version
177585 7 Alexandra (21) - Por Culpa de Uma Noite Apaixonada  album art Alexandra (21) Por Culpa de Uma Noite Apaixonada (7", Single) EMI Music Portugal 177585 7 Portugal 1986 Sell This Version
U.91001SP Alexandra (21) - ...Regresso Ao Passado... album art Alexandra (21) ...Regresso Ao Passado...(7", EP, Promo) Ovação U.91001SP Portugal 1991 Sell This Version

Compilations

7243 8 53238 2 9 Alexandra (21) - Zé Brasileiro Português De Braga album art Alexandra (21) Zé Brasileiro Português De Braga(CD, Comp) EMI-Valentim De Carvalho, Música Lda. 7243 8 53238 2 9 Portugal 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit