Redman

Real Name:
Reginald Noble
Profile:
American rapper, DJ, record producer and actor.
Founder-member of the Def Squad

Born: April 17, 1970 in Newark, New Jersey.
Started his career in 1990.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Redman - Whut? Thee Album album art Redman Whut? Thee Album (Album) Rush Associated Labels none US 1992 Sell This Version
314 523 846-2 Redman - Dare Iz A Darkside album art Redman Dare Iz A Darkside (Album) Rush Associated Labels 314 523 846-2 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
PHCR-1479 Redman - Muddy Waters album art Redman Muddy Waters (Album) Def Jam Music Group, Def Jam Music Group Inc., Def Squad PHCR-1479 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
314 558 945-2 Redman - Doc's Da Name 2000 album art Redman Doc's Da Name 2000 (Album) Def Jam Music Group 314 558 945-2 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
314 548 381-2 Redman - Malpractice album art Redman Malpractice (Album) Def Jam Recordings 314 548 381-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
B0003309-02 Redman - Red Gone Wild: Thee Album album art Redman Red Gone Wild: Thee Album (Album) Def Jam Recordings B0003309-02 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Redman - Live From The Bricks album art Redman & DJ Scoob Doo Redman & DJ Scoob Doo - Live From The Bricks Gilla House none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Redman - Pancake & Syrup album art Redman Pancake & Syrup(17xFile, MP3, Comp, Mixed, Promo, Mix) Gilla House none US 2010
B0013727-02 Redman - Reggie album art Redman Reggie (Album) Def Jam Recordings B0013727-02 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Redman - New Jersey Reggie album art DJ Deadeye Presents Redman DJ Deadeye Presents Redman - New Jersey Reggie (Comp) Clockwork Music, Def Jam Recordings, Gilla House, ST Records none US 2011 Sell This Version
none Redman - Remixxes album art Redman Remixxes(20xFile, MP3, Comp, Promo) Gilla House none US 2013
none Redman - Mudface album art Redman Mudface (Album) Gilla House none US 2015 Sell This Version
none Redman - Sour Power Vol. 1 album art DJ Deadeye / Redman DJ Deadeye / Redman - Sour Power Vol. 1 Not On Label none 2019

Singles & EPs

OAS 5476 Redman - A Day Of Sooperman Lover album art Redman A Day Of Sooperman Lover Rush Associated Labels, Chaos (3), Def Jam Recordings OAS 5476 US 1992 Sell This Version
none Redman - Blow Your Mind album art Redman Blow Your Mind (Single, Maxi) Rush Associated Labels none US 1992 Sell This Version
RAL 659066 2 Redman - Time 4 Sum Aksion album art Redman Time 4 Sum Aksion (Maxi, Single) Rush Associated Labels, Chaos (3), Def Jam Recordings RAL 659066 2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
OAS 5141 Redman - Tonight's Da Night album art Redman Tonight's Da Night (Maxi, Single) Rush Associated Labels, Def Jam Recordings, Chaos Recordings OAS 5141 US 1992 Sell This Version
12DEF 3 DJ Redman - Rockafella / Bring The Pain / P.L.O. Style album art Redman / Method Man Redman / Method Man - Rockafella / Bring The Pain / P.L.O. Style (Single) Rush Associated Labels, Def Jam Recordings 12DEF 3 DJ UK 1994 Sell This Version
none Redman - Rockafella album art Redman Rockafella (Single, Maxi) Rush Associated Labels none US 1994 Sell This Version
PRCD 6876-2, PRCD 6876-2A, PRCD 6876-2B Redman - Month Of The Man album art Redman / Method Man Redman / Method Man - Month Of The Man(2xCD, Single, Promo) Rush Associated Labels, Def Jam Recordings, Rush Associated Labels, Def Jam Recordings PRCD 6876-2, PRCD 6876-2A, PRCD 6876-2B US 1994 Sell This Version
PRCD 6910-2 Redman - Can't Wait album art Redman Can't Wait (Single) Rush Associated Labels PRCD 6910-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
REDMAN Redman - Dat Undaground Shit!!!! album art Redman Dat Undaground Shit!!!!(12", Promo) Def Jam Recordings REDMAN US 1995 Sell This Version
856 937-4 Redman - The Points (Panther) album art Big Mike (3), Bone Thugs N Harmony*, Buckshot, Busta Rhymes, Coolio, Doodlebug Of Digable Planets*, Helter Skelter*, Ill Al Skratch, Jamal (2), Menace Clan, The Notorious B.I.G.* And Redman Big Mike (3), Bone Thugs N Harmony*, Buckshot, Busta Rhymes, Coolio, Doodlebug Of Digable Planets*, Helter Skelter*, Ill Al Skratch, Jamal (2), Menace Clan, The Notorious B.I.G.* And Redman - The Points (Panther)(Cass, Single, 72,) Mercury 856 937-4 US 1995 Sell This Version
MCA5P-3565 Redman - Curiosity album art Aaron Hall Featuring Redman Aaron Hall Featuring Redman - Curiosity (Single) MCA Records MCA5P-3565 US 1995 Sell This Version
DEFDJ31 Redman - It's Like That (My Big Brother) album art Redman It's Like That (My Big Brother) (Single) Def Jam Recordings DEFDJ31 US 1996 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

ruderoy123

ruderoy123

January 3, 2019
edited about 1 year ago
Redman Deserves better recognition in the Rap game, One of the most unique and original characters to grace the mike, O.D.B. Method Man, and Buster rhymes are his peers.
His technique style, and delivery have yet to be bettered. If he came from New York and not New Jersey i'm sure he would have been more famous "Da Goodness" is a great example! Don't sleep that gets crowds rocking.
humanagain

humanagain

December 11, 2016
Easily one of the greatest MC's ever. All his albums have been great and his first 4 are classics

Videos (121) Edit