Ad

Bob Stone

Bob Stone

Real Name:Robert Wade Stone
Profile:

For the US 60s songwriter ("Gypsies, Tramps And Thieves"), see Bob Stone (7)
US West Coast engineer - studio technician - producer. Long-time engineer at Frank Zappa's home recording studio UMRK. Has worked at Larrabee Sound Studios (Chief Engineer 1977 to 1979) and his own mastering studio BSCDM.com. Head of A&R for Aralos International Records starting 1980. Has also worked closely with Bob Esty on multiple occasions.
Born April 9, 1943 in Missouri. Passed away April 6, 2005 in Laguna Hills, CA (pancreatic cancer).

For the Canadian producer, see Bob Stone (3)

Sites:web.archive.org
Variations:
Viewing All | Bob Stone

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0