Special Ed

Special Ed

Real Name:
Edward K. Archer
Profile:
American hip hop musician of Jamaican descent, born May 16, 1972 in Flatbush, Brooklyn, New York.

Member of Crooklyn Dodgers.
Sites:
Aliases:

Special Ed Discography

Albums

Special Ed Youngest In Charge (Album) Profile Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Special Ed Legal (Album) Profile Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Special Ed Revelations (Album) Profile Records US 1995 Sell This Version
SEM00886 Special Ed Still Got It Made(CD, Album) Semi Records SEM00886 US 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Special Ed Club Scene (Single) Profile Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
Special Ed Think About It (Single) Profile Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Special Ed I Got It Made / Hoedown Profile Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Special Ed Come On, Let's Move It (Single) Profile Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Special Ed The Mission (Single, Maxi) Profile Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Special Ed I'm The Magnificent Profile Records US 1990 Sell This Version
MCA8P 2995 The Crooklyn Dodgers* Featuring Special Ed . Buckshot And Masta Ace The Crooklyn Dodgers* Featuring Special Ed . Buckshot And Masta Ace - Crooklyn(12", Promo) MCA Records MCA8P 2995 US 1994 Sell This Version
Special Ed Lyrics (Maxi, Single) Profile Records UK 1995 Sell This Version
Special Ed Neva Go Back / Just A Killa (Single) Profile Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Special Ed Freaky Flow Profile Records US 1996 Sell This Version
DC-001, SSR 001 Special Ed / A.R.A.B.S. Special Ed / A.R.A.B.S. - Think Twice / On Some Next Shit(12") Dolla Cab Ent., Sure Shot Recordings DC-001, SSR 001 US 1997 Sell This Version
DC101 Special Ed What Up Love? / We Come Again(12") Dolla Cab Ent. DC101 US 1999 Sell This Version
SEM00999 Special Ed Still Got It Made(12", Promo, Smplr) Semi Records SEM00999 US 2004 Sell This Version

Compilations

7551744959 2 Special Ed The Best Of Special Ed(CD, Comp) BMG Special Products 7551744959 2 US 1999 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

AIRFIX 023D DJ Love Featuring Special Ed DJ Love Featuring Special Ed - Something Like This(6xFile, MP3) Air Recordings AIRFIX 023D UK 2011