Special Ed

Real Name:
Edward K. Archer
Profile:
American hip-hop rapper and producer of Jamaican descent, born May 16, 1972 in Flatbush, Brooklyn, New York.
Member of Crooklyn Dodgers.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

PCT-1280 Special Ed - Youngest In Charge album art Special Ed Youngest In Charge (Album) Profile Records PCT-1280 US 1989 Sell This Version
PRO-1297 Special Ed - Legal album art Special Ed Legal (Album) Profile Records PRO-1297 US 1990 Sell This Version
PRO-1463-2 Special Ed - Revelations album art Special Ed Revelations (Album) Profile Records PRO-1463-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
SEM00886 Special Ed - Still Got It Made album art Special Ed Still Got It Made(CD, Album) Semi Records SEM00886 US 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRO-7266 Special Ed - Think About It album art Special Ed Think About It (Single) Profile Records PRO-7266 US 1989 Sell This Version
PROFT 265 Special Ed - Club Scene album art Special Ed Club Scene (Single) Profile Records PROFT 265 UK 1989 Sell This Version
PRO-5245 Special Ed - I Got It Made / Hoedown album art Special Ed I Got It Made / Hoedown (Single) Profile Records PRO-5245 US 1989 Sell This Version
PRO-7287-DJ Special Ed - I'm The Magnificent album art Special Ed I'm The Magnificent (Single) Profile Records PRO-7287-DJ US 1990 Sell This Version
PRO-7311-DJ Special Ed - The Mission album art Special Ed The Mission (Single, Maxi) Profile Records PRO-7311-DJ US 1990 Sell This Version
PCD-7322-DJ Special Ed - Come On, Let's Move It album art Special Ed Come On, Let's Move It (Single) Profile Records PCD-7322-DJ US 1990 Sell This Version
MCA8P 2995 Special Ed - Crooklyn album art The Crooklyn Dodgers* Featuring Special Ed . Buckshot And Masta Ace The Crooklyn Dodgers* Featuring Special Ed . Buckshot And Masta Ace - Crooklyn (Single) MCA Records MCA8P 2995 US 1994 Sell This Version
PROFCD-446, PROFCD 446 Special Ed - Lyrics album art Special Ed Lyrics (Maxi, Single) Profile Records PROFCD-446, PROFCD 446 UK 1995 Sell This Version
PRO-7433-0DJ Special Ed - Neva Go Back / Just A Killa album art Special Ed Neva Go Back / Just A Killa (Single) Profile Records PRO-7433-0DJ US 1995 Sell This Version
PRO 5446 4, PRO-5446-4 Special Ed Lyrics(Cass, Maxi) Profile Records, Profile Records PRO 5446 4, PRO-5446-4 US 1995 Sell This Version
PRO-7447-DJ Special Ed - Freaky Flow album art Special Ed Freaky Flow Profile Records PRO-7447-DJ US 1996 Sell This Version
DC-001, SSR 001 Special Ed - Think Twice / On Some Next Shit album art Special Ed / A.R.A.B.S. Special Ed / A.R.A.B.S. - Think Twice / On Some Next Shit(12") Dolla Cab Ent., Sure Shot Recordings DC-001, SSR 001 US 1997 Sell This Version
DC101 Special Ed - What Up Love? / We Come Again album art Special Ed What Up Love? / We Come Again(12") Dolla Cab Ent. DC101 US 1999 Sell This Version
SEM00999 Special Ed - Still Got It Made album art Special Ed Still Got It Made(12", Promo, Smplr) Semi Records SEM00999 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Special Ed -  Freaky Flow (Dj Premier Remix) / You Can't Stop The Prophet (Pete Rock Remix) / MCs Act Like They Don't Know album art Special Ed / Jeru The Damaja, KRS-One Special Ed / Jeru The Damaja, KRS-One - Freaky Flow (Dj Premier Remix) / You Can't Stop The Prophet (Pete Rock Remix) / MCs Act Like They Don't Know(12", EP) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

7551744959 2 Special Ed - The Best Of Special Ed album art Special Ed The Best Of Special Ed(CD, Comp) BMG Special Products 7551744959 2 US 1999 Sell This Version
75523 Special Ed - Rap Mastercuts album art Special Ed, Kool Moe Dee, Biz Markie, Big Daddy Kane, Marley Marl Special Ed, Kool Moe Dee, Biz Markie, Big Daddy Kane, Marley Marl - Rap Mastercuts(12", Comp) Rap Mastercuts 75523 Unknown Sell This Version
none Special Ed - Legends Volume 31 album art J-Love Presents Special Ed J-Love Presents Special Ed - Legends Volume 31(CD, Comp, Mixed, Mixtape) Not On Label (J-Love Self-released) none US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

AIRFIX 023D Special Ed - Something Like This album art DJ Love Featuring Special Ed DJ Love Featuring Special Ed - Something Like This(6xFile, MP3) Air Recordings AIRFIX 023D UK 2011