Валентина Пономарёва

Real Name:
Валентина Дмитриевна Пономарёва
Profile:
Russian singer, performer of romances and a jazz vocalist.

Born July 10, 1939 in Moscow. Mother of Oleg Ponomarev. Valentina Dmitriyevna Ponomaryova is often also spelled Ponomareva.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1474940]

Artist

Валентина Пономарёва Discography Tracks

Albums

LR 136 Валентина Пономарёва - Fortune-Teller album art Valentina Ponomareva* Fortune-Teller(LP, Album) Leo Records LR 136 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Валентина Пономарёва - А Напоследок Я Скажу album art Валентина Пономарева* А Напоследок Я Скажу (Album) Мелодия USSR 1988 Sell This Version
LR 156 Валентина Пономарёва - Intrüsion album art Valentina Ponomareva* Intrüsion(LP, Album) Leo Records LR 156 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Валентина Пономарёва - Искушение album art Валентина Пономарева* Искушение (Album) Мелодия USSR 1989 Sell This Version
Валентина Пономарёва - Нe Пpoбyждaй Вocпoминaний... album art Валентина Пономарева* Нe Пpoбyждaй Вocпoминaний... (Album) Мелодия USSR 1990 Sell This Version
CD LR 175 Валентина Пономарёва - Live In Japan album art Valentina Ponomareva* Live In Japan(CD, Album) Leo Records CD LR 175 UK 1991 Sell This Version
С60 30557 002 Валентина Пономарёва - Terra Incognita album art Валентина Пономарева* Terra Incognita(LP, Album) Мелодия С60 30557 002 USSR 1991 Sell This Version
P 001 Валентина Пономарёва - Романсы Моих Друзей album art Валентина Пономарёва Романсы Моих Друзей(LP, Album) Музыкальный Театр Валентины Пономарёвой P 001 Russia 1992 Sell This Version
MEGAPHONE 004, WOOF 014 Валентина Пономарёва - The Goose album art Valentina Ponomareva*, Ken Hyder, Tim Hodgkinson Valentina Ponomareva*, Ken Hyder, Tim Hodgkinson - The Goose(CD, Album) Megaphone Records (3), Woof Records MEGAPHONE 004, WOOF 014 US 1992 Sell This Version
CD LR 181 Валентина Пономарёва - Astreja - Music From Davos album art Sofia Gubaidulina / Valentina Ponomareva* / Mark Pekarsky / Victor Suslin* Sofia Gubaidulina / Valentina Ponomareva* / Mark Pekarsky / Victor Suslin* - Astreja - Music From Davos(CD, Album) Leo Records CD LR 181 UK 1992 Sell This Version
none Валентина Пономарёва - Мы Странно Встретились. Старинные Романсы album art Валентина Пономарёва Мы Странно Встретились. Старинные Романсы(Cass, Album) M-Classic Records none Russia 1998 Sell This Version
Валентина Пономарёва - Forte album art Valentina Ponomareva* Forte (Album) Boheme Music Russia 1999 Sell This Version
Валентина Пономарёва - Ochi Chiornye  album art Валентина Пономарёва Ochi Chiornye (Album, Comp) ARC Music Productions Int. Ltd. Austria 2001 Sell This Version
CDBMR 303270 Валентина Пономарёва - Авангардный РОМАН с Юрием Кузнецовым album art Валентина Пономарeва* Авангардный РОМАН с Юрием Кузнецовым(CD) Boheme Music CDBMR 303270 Russia 2003 Sell This Version
MC CD 0302 Валентина Пономарёва - Как Хороши Те Очи (старинные романсы) album art Валентина Пономарёва Как Хороши Те Очи (старинные романсы)(CD, Album) M-Classic Records MC CD 0302 Russia 2003 Sell This Version
012 Валентина Пономарёва - Collected Works album art Valentina Ponomareva*, Sergey Letov* Valentina Ponomareva*, Sergey Letov* - Collected Works(CDr, Album) Pentagramma 012 Russia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Валентина Пономарёва - А Напоследок Я Скажу album art Валентина Пономарёва А Напоследок Я Скажу(CD, Comp) MTM Ltd. none Russia 1994 Sell This Version
Валентина Пономарёва - Две Гитары album art Валентина Пономарева* Две Гитары (Comp) M-Classic Records Russia 1997 Sell This Version
CD 97061 Валентина Пономарёва - 20 Gold Hits Russian Romans album art Александр Подболотов, Валентина Пономарёва, Реликт, Артур Эйзен Александр Подболотов, Валентина Пономарёва, Реликт, Артур Эйзен - 20 Gold Hits Russian Romans(CD, Comp) M-Classic Records CD 97061 Russia 1997 Sell This Version
GY 401/404 Валентина Пономарёва - Golden Years Of The Soviet New Jazz Volume I album art Guyvoronsky* / Volkov*, Sergey Kuryokhin*, Valentina Ponomareva*, Anatoly Vapirov Guyvoronsky* / Volkov*, Sergey Kuryokhin*, Valentina Ponomareva*, Anatoly Vapirov - Golden Years Of The Soviet New Jazz Volume I(4xCD, Comp, Ltd) Golden Years Of New Jazz GY 401/404 UK 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit