Magnus Lidehäll

Magnus Lidehäll

Real Name:
Carl Magnus Erik Lidehäll
Profile:
Swedish producer and songwriter, born 10 June 1985.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1475122]

Artist

Magnus Lidehäll Discography

Instruments & Performance

Britney Spears How I Roll (as Magnus) and 1 more… Britney Spears - Femme Fatale (Album) Jive, Sony Music France 2011 Sell This Version
Agnes (5) Got Me Good Agnes (5) - Veritas (Album) Roxy Recordings Sweden 2012 Sell This Version
Katy Perry Love Me (as Magnus) Katy Perry - Prism (Album) Capitol Records UK & Europe 2013 Sell This Version
075679942937, 0075679942951 Galantis Galantis - You(File, FLAC, Single) Big Beat, Atlantic 075679942937, 0075679942951 2014
none Galantis You Galantis - Pharmacy(13xFile, FLAC, Album) Atlantic none Europe 2015
Seinabo Sey Poetic Seinabo Sey - Pretend (Album) Sweden Music (2) Europe 2015 Sell This Version
060254726044 Oskar Linnros Annie Hall Oskar Linnros - Vilja Bli(LP, RE, Whi) Universal Music 060254726044 Sweden 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

DLX011 Henok Achido* Fly Fresh (as M.Lidehäll) Henok Achido* - Fly Fresh(CD, Single, Car) DLX Entertainment DLX011 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
none Maskinen Maskinen - Be Quiet(CDr, Single, Promo) Not On Label none 2008 Sell This Version
Kylie* Cupid Boy (as Magnus Lidehall) Kylie* - Aphrodite (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone Indonesia 2010 Sell This Version
CDRDJ 6820, 50999 6 41016 2 0 Sky Ferreira Sky Ferreira - One(CDr, Single, Promo) Parlophone, Capitol Records, Parlophone, Capitol Records CDRDJ 6820, 50999 6 41016 2 0 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
5249869872 Kylie* Cupid Boy (Live From London) (as Magnus Lidehall) and 1 more… Kylie* - Put Your Hands Up (If You Feel Love)(CD, Single) Warner Music Australia 5249869872 Australia 2011 Sell This Version
ROXYCDS57 Agnes (5) Agnes (5) - Don't Go Breaking My Heart(CD, Single) Roxy Recordings ROXYCDS57 Sweden 2011 Sell This Version
Lena Philipsson Lena Philipsson - Idiot (Single) Universal Music AB Sweden 2011
509996 41015 2 1 Sky Ferreira Haters Anonymous Sky Ferreira - As If!(CD, EP, Promo) Capitol Records 509996 41015 2 1 US 2011 Sell This Version
Lollipop F Liar Lollipop F - Dance一起衝冠軍慶功盤 (Album) Gold Typhoon Taiwan 2011 Sell This Version
Britney Spears Trip To Your Heart (as Magnus) and 2 more… Britney Spears - Femme Fatale (Album) Jive, Sony Music France 2011 Sell This Version
Kylie* Cupid Boy (as Magnus Lidehall) Kylie* - Aphrodite Les Folies (Live In London) (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone Taiwan 2011 Sell This Version
L100004274 After School When I Fall (2011 New Recordings) After School - Virgin(CD, Album) Pledis Entertainment, LOEN Entertainment L100004274 South Korea 2011 Sell This Version
Agnes (5) Got Me Good Agnes (5) - Veritas (Album) Roxy Recordings Sweden 2012 Sell This Version
3710982 Sarah De Bono No Shame (as Magnus Lidehall) Sarah De Bono - No Shame(CD, Album) Universal Music, Mercury 3710982 Australasia 2012 Sell This Version
NGRD001 Various Afterlife and 1 more… Various - Ingrid Volym 1(2xLP, Met) Ingrid NGRD001 Sweden 2012 Sell This Version
EKO 153 [CD], 060252793930 Lena Philipsson Idiot Lena Philipsson - Världen Snurrar(CD, Album) Stranded Rekords, Universal Music AB EKO 153 [CD], 060252793930 Sweden 2012 Sell This Version
Katy Perry Love Me (as Mangus Lidehall) and 1 more… Katy Perry - Prism (Album) Capitol Records UK & Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Little Boots Strangers (as Magnus Lidehall) Little Boots - Nocturnes (Album) On Repeat Records Russia 2013 Sell This Version