Koobaatoo Asparagus

Real Name:
Michael Scott
Profile:
Noise artist from San Diego California born September 29th, 1974.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1475317]

Artist

Albums

ASR11 Koobaatoo Asparagus - Me No Robot album art Koobaatoo Asparagus Me No Robot(File, Album) Audio Sodomy Records ASR11 US 2009
ASR34 Koobaatoo Asparagus - Bendicide album art MaXbEnDeR And Koobaatoo Asparagus MaXbEnDeR And Koobaatoo Asparagus - Bendicide(13xFile, Album) Audio Sodomy Records ASR34 US 2009
ASR12 Koobaatoo Asparagus - Analog Analysis album art Koobaatoo Asparagus Analog Analysis(File, Album) Audio Sodomy Records ASR12 US 2009
107 Koobaatoo Asparagus - Complex Molecules album art Koobaatoo Asparagus Complex Molecules(Cass) No Skinny Jeans Records 107 US 2009 Sell This Version
ASR42 Koobaatoo Asparagus - Freaking Frequencies album art Igor Amokian And Koobaatoo Asparagus Igor Amokian And Koobaatoo Asparagus - Freaking Frequencies(CDr, Album) Audio Sodomy Records ASR42 US 2009 Sell This Version
081 Koobaatoo Asparagus - Political Disorder Movement album art Koobaatoo Asparagus Political Disorder Movement(Cass) No Skinny Jeans Records 081 US 2009 Sell This Version
ASR21 Koobaatoo Asparagus - Tilted & Bent album art Koobaatoo Asparagus Tilted & Bent(File, Album) Audio Sodomy Records ASR21 US 2009
ASR19 Koobaatoo Asparagus - FCC Rules Harmful Interference album art Koobaatoo Asparagus FCC Rules Harmful Interference(File, Album) Audio Sodomy Records ASR19 2009
PNG04 Koobaatoo Asparagus - Lo-Bit Tits album art Koobaatoo Asparagus Lo-Bit Tits(M/cass, Album) Poor No Graphic PNG04 US 2010 Sell This Version
122 Koobaatoo Asparagus - Show me the way to Noise Land album art Koobaatoo Asparagus Show me the way to Noise Land(Cass, Album) No Skinny Jeans Records 122 US 2010 Sell This Version
INR 110 Koobaatoo Asparagus - Tripping Balls album art Koobaatoo Asparagus Tripping Balls(8xFile, MP3, 192) Industrial Noise Records INR 110 Germany 2010
SN064 Koobaatoo Asparagus - Slight Parallel To Social Divisions album art Koobaatoo Asparagus Slight Parallel To Social Divisions(CDr, Ltd, Num) Silent Novels SN064 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
lfsf025 Koobaatoo Asparagus - LFSF Collab Pt4 album art Lezet + Topi Reta + Koobaatoo Asparagus + Orgasm Denial + Koroiev Lezet + Topi Reta + Koobaatoo Asparagus + Orgasm Denial + Koroiev - LFSF Collab Pt4(CDr, Album, Ltd) lo-fi/sci-fi records lfsf025 US 2010 Sell This Version
Koobaatoo Asparagus - Start From Scratch album art Hal McGee & Koobaatoo Asparagus Hal McGee & Koobaatoo Asparagus - Start From Scratch (Album) HalTapes US 2011 Sell This Version
TFR077 Koobaatoo Asparagus - TRASH Money album art Hlo, Koobaatoo Asparagus, RedSK, Dental Work Hlo, Koobaatoo Asparagus, RedSK, Dental Work - TRASH Money(CDr) TRASHFUCK Records TFR077 US 2011 Sell This Version
113 Koobaatoo Asparagus - I Just Was Here album art Koobaatoo Asparagus I Just Was Here(CDr, MiniAlbum, Ltd) No Skinny Jeans Records 113 US 2011 Sell This Version
104 Koobaatoo Asparagus - Ninja Taco album art Koobaatoo Asparagus Ninja Taco(CDr, Ltd, Album) No Skinny Jeans Records 104 US 2011 Sell This Version
056 Koobaatoo Asparagus - Level 2 album art Koobaatoo Asparagus Level 2(Cass) No Skinny Jeans Records 056 US 2011 Sell This Version
112 Koobaatoo Asparagus - Male + Female album art KoobaatooAsparagus* Male + Female(CDr, MiniAlbum, Ltd) No Skinny Jeans Records 112 US 2011 Sell This Version
104 Koobaatoo Asparagus - Electronic Monsters album art Koobaatoo Asparagus Electronic Monsters(Cass) No Skinny Jeans Records 104 US 2011 Sell This Version
KRnet019 Koobaatoo Asparagus - CompressibIlity Compulsive album art Mamá Bizarra, The Industrialism, Koobaatoo Asparagus, God Pussy Mamá Bizarra, The Industrialism, Koobaatoo Asparagus, God Pussy - CompressibIlity Compulsive(12xFile, MP3, VBR) Kermesse Records KRnet019 Argentina 2011
TFR113, none Koobaatoo Asparagus - Gnarly Remixes album art RedSK vs. Koobaatoo Asparagus RedSK vs. Koobaatoo Asparagus - Gnarly Remixes(CDr) TRASHFUCK Records, No Skinny Jeans Records TFR113, none US 2011 Sell This Version
Koobaatoo Asparagus - Saturated World album art Koobaatoo Asparagus & Hal McGee Koobaatoo Asparagus & Hal McGee - Saturated World (Album) HalTapes US 2012 Sell This Version
072 Koobaatoo Asparagus - The Sherm Will  Wet Cha album art Koobaatoo Asparagus The Sherm Will Wet Cha(Cass) No Skinny Jeans Records 072 US 2012 Sell This Version
107 Koobaatoo Asparagus - Visual Phenomena album art Koobaatoo Asparagus Visual Phenomena(CDr, Album, Ltd) No Skinny Jeans Records 107 US 2012 Sell This Version