Julia Holter

Real Name:
Julia Shammas Holter
Profile:
American singer, songwriter and multi-instrumentalist born December 18, 1984 in Los Angeles.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Julia Holter - Phaedra Runs To Russia album art Julia Holter Phaedra Runs To Russia(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Julia Holter Self-released) none US 2007 Sell This Version
YAWN002 Julia Holter - Cookbook album art Julia Shammas Holter* Cookbook(CDr, Album) Sleepy Mammal Sound YAWN002 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Julia Holter - Only [Harmony Series #17] album art Michael Pisaro - Julia Holter Michael Pisaro - Julia Holter - Only [Harmony Series #17](File, WAV) Compost And Height none UK 2009
NNA015 Julia Holter - Live Recordings album art Julia Holter Live Recordings(Cass, Ltd, C54) NNA Tapes NNA015 US 2010 Sell This Version
eg.p06 Julia Holter - Celebration album art Julia Holter Celebration(CDr, Album, Ltd) Engraved Glass eg.p06 UK 2010 Sell This Version
LR/015 Julia Holter - Tragedy album art Julia Holter Tragedy (Album) Leaving Records LR/015 US 2011 Sell This Version
none Julia Holter Live On KDVS(Cass, Ltd) Sixteen Tambourines Records none Japan 2011 Sell This Version
RVNGNL14 Julia Holter - Ekstasis album art Julia Holter Ekstasis (Album, EP) Rvng Intl. RVNGNL14 US 2012 Sell This Version
WIG306LP Julia Holter - Loud City Song album art Julia Holter Loud City Song (Album) Domino WIG306LP US 2013 Sell This Version
gw 008 Julia Holter - The Middle Of Life (Die Ganze Zeit) album art Michael Pisaro, Oswald Egger, Julia Holter Michael Pisaro, Oswald Egger, Julia Holter - The Middle Of Life (Die Ganze Zeit)(CD, Album) Gravity Wave gw 008 US 2013 Sell This Version
WIGCD341 Julia Holter - Have You In My Wilderness album art Julia Holter Have You In My Wilderness (Album) Domino WIGCD341 UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version
PR011 Julia Holter - Rhyolite album art Chris Kallmyer / Julia Holter / Lucky Dragons Chris Kallmyer / Julia Holter / Lucky Dragons - Rhyolite(LP, Album) Populist Records PR011 US 2016 Sell This Version
DOMDOC001LP Julia Holter - In The Same Room album art Julia Holter In The Same Room (Album) Domino DOMDOC001LP UK, Europe & US 2017 Sell This Version
WIGLP417 Julia Holter - Aviary album art Julia Holter Aviary (Album) Domino, Domino WIGLP417 USA & Europe 2018 Sell This Version
none Julia Holter - Never Rarely Sometimes Always (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Julia Holter Never Rarely Sometimes Always (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(13xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Back Lot Music none 2020

Singles & EPs

HEAR0002 Julia Holter - Eating The Stars album art Julia Shammas Holter* Eating The Stars (EP, MiniAlbum, Album) Human Ear Music HEAR0002 US 2007 Sell This Version
HEM15 Julia Holter - Maria album art Julia Holter Maria Human Ear Music HEM15 US 2011 Sell This Version
RUG510T Julia Holter - Goddess Eyes album art Julia Holter Goddess Eyes (Single) Domino RUG510T UK 2012 Sell This Version
RUG559CDP Julia Holter - This Is A True Heart album art Julia Holter This Is A True Heart(CDr, Single, Promo) Domino RUG559CDP UK 2013 Sell This Version
RUG541CDP Julia Holter - In The Green Wild album art Julia Holter In The Green Wild(CD, Single, Promo) Domino RUG541CDP Europe 2013 Sell This Version
RUG580 Julia Holter - Don't Make Me Over / Hello Stranger album art Julia Holter Don't Make Me Over / Hello Stranger (Single) Domino RUG580 UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Julia Holter - Feel You album art Julia Holter Feel You(CDr, Single, Promo) Domino none UK 2015 Sell This Version
RUGCDP Julia Holter - Silhouette album art Julia Holter Silhouette(CDr, Single, Promo) Domino RUGCDP UK 2015 Sell This Version
none Julia Holter - Everytime Boots album art Julia Holter Everytime Boots(CDr, Single, Promo) Domino none UK 2015 Sell This Version
RUG764CDP Julia Holter - Sea Calls Me Home album art Julia Holter Sea Calls Me Home(CDr, Single, Promo) Domino RUG764CDP UK 2016 Sell This Version