Ann Blyth

Real Name:
Ann Marie Blyth
Profile:
Ann Blyth (born August 16, 1928, Mount Kisco, New York, USA) is an American actress and singer, often cast in Hollywood musicals, but also successful in dramatic roles.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ann Blyth
[a1476285]

Artist

Ann Blyth Discography Tracks

Albums

Ann Blyth - Hail Mary album art Ann Blyth Hail Mary (Album) Ember Records UK 1963 Sell This Version
LES-26.009 Ann Blyth - Rose Marie album art Ann Blyth, Howard Keel, Fernando Lamas, Bert Lahr, Marjorie Main Ann Blyth, Howard Keel, Fernando Lamas, Bert Lahr, Marjorie Main - Rose Marie(10", Album) MGM Records LES-26.009 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ann Blyth - How Am I To Know? / The Loveliest Night Of The Year  album art Ava Gardner / Ann Blyth Ava Gardner / Ann Blyth - How Am I To Know? / The Loveliest Night Of The Year MGM Records New Zealand 1951 Sell This Version
Ann Blyth - Love And Kisses / Indian Love Call album art Bert Lahr & Marjorie Main / Ann Blyth & Fernando Lamas Bert Lahr & Marjorie Main / Ann Blyth & Fernando Lamas - Love And Kisses / Indian Love Call MGM Records UK 1954 Sell This Version
LL-2031 Ann Blyth - Indian Love Call / Lover Come Back To Me album art Ann Blyth & Fernando Lamas / Tony Martin (3) Ann Blyth & Fernando Lamas / Tony Martin (3) - Indian Love Call / Lover Come Back To Me(7", Single) MGM Records LL-2031 Japan 1961 Sell This Version
MGM. 3502 Ann Blyth - Rose Marie / Indian Love Call album art Howard Keel / Ann Blyth & Fernando Lamas Howard Keel / Ann Blyth & Fernando Lamas - Rose Marie / Indian Love Call(Shellac, 10") MGM Records MGM. 3502 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
MGM-EP 659 Ann Blyth - Rose Marie album art Ann Blyth, Howard Keel, Fernando Lamas Ann Blyth, Howard Keel, Fernando Lamas - Rose Marie(7", EP) MGM Records MGM-EP 659 UK Unknown Sell This Version
MGM-EPL 37.051 Ann Blyth - El Príncipe Estudiante album art Ann Blyth, Billy Eckstine, David Rose y su Orquesta* Ann Blyth, Billy Eckstine, David Rose y su Orquesta* - El Príncipe Estudiante(7", EP) MGM Records MGM-EPL 37.051 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit