Gloria De Haven

Real Name:
Gloria Mildred DeHaven
Profile:
Gloria De Haven (born July 23, 1925, Los Angeles, California, USA - died July 31, 2016) was an American actress and singer.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1476286]

Artist

Albums

Gloria De Haven - Summer Stock album art Judy Garland, Gene Kelly, Gloria De Haven, Phil Silvers Judy Garland, Gene Kelly, Gloria De Haven, Phil Silvers - Summer Stock (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records, MGM Records, MGM Records, MGM Records US 1950 Sell This Version
LA8701 Gloria De Haven - So This Is Paris album art Tony Curtis (3), Gloria De Haven, Gene Nelson, Paul Gilbert (6) Tony Curtis (3), Gloria De Haven, Gene Nelson, Paul Gilbert (6) - So This Is Paris(10", MiniAlbum) Brunswick LA8701 UK 1954 Sell This Version
Gloria De Haven - Gloria Lynne And Her Friends album art Gloria Lynne / Gloria DeHaven* / Tina Robins* Gloria Lynne / Gloria DeHaven* / Tina Robins* - Gloria Lynne And Her Friends (Album) Seeco US 1962 Sell This Version
Gloria De Haven - Ben Bagley's Rodgers and Hart Revisited Vol. II album art Ben Bagley, Blossom Dearie, Gloria De Haven, Dorothy Loudon, Bibi Osterwald, Charles Rydell, Bobby Short, Norman Paris Ben Bagley, Blossom Dearie, Gloria De Haven, Dorothy Loudon, Bibi Osterwald, Charles Rydell, Bobby Short, Norman Paris - Ben Bagley's Rodgers and Hart Revisited Vol. II (Album) RCA Victor UK 1974 Sell This Version
LPL1-5011 Gloria De Haven - Ben Bagley's De Sylva, Brown & Henderson Revisited album art Ben Bagley, Cab Calloway, Blossom Dearie, Gloria De Haven, Dorothy Loudon, Charles Rydell, Norman Paris Ben Bagley, Cab Calloway, Blossom Dearie, Gloria De Haven, Dorothy Loudon, Charles Rydell, Norman Paris - Ben Bagley's De Sylva, Brown & Henderson Revisited(LP) RCA Victor LPL1-5011 UK 1974 Sell This Version
8703 Gloria De Haven - De Haven In Hollywood album art Gloria De Haven De Haven In Hollywood(LP, Album) Vedette Records (4) 8703 US 1974 Sell This Version
000125202 Gloria De Haven - Seventh Heaven (Original Broadway Cast) album art Gloria De Haven, Ricardo Montalban, Kurt Kasznar, Robert Clary Gloria De Haven, Ricardo Montalban, Kurt Kasznar, Robert Clary - Seventh Heaven (Original Broadway Cast)(CD, Album, RE, RM) Decca Broadway 000125202 US 2003 Sell This Version
CCM-1064 Gloria De Haven - Sweet And Lovely album art Gloria De Haven Sweet And Lovely(CD) Collectors' Choice Music CCM-1064 US 2004 Sell This Version
Gloria De Haven - Ben Bagley's Harold Arlen Revisited album art Blossom Dearie, Gloria De Haven, Phyllis Diller, Estelle Parsons, Charles Rydell, Nancy Andrews (2), David Burns (6) Blossom Dearie, Gloria De Haven, Phyllis Diller, Estelle Parsons, Charles Rydell, Nancy Andrews (2), David Burns (6) - Ben Bagley's Harold Arlen Revisited (Album) Crewe US Unknown Sell This Version
Gloria De Haven - Summer Stock / Lovely To Look At (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtracks) album art Judy Garland, Gene Kelly, Gloria De Haven, Phil Silvers Judy Garland, Gene Kelly, Gloria De Haven, Phil Silvers - Summer Stock / Lovely To Look At (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtracks) (Album) MCA Records US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Gloria De Haven - Because Of You / Out O' Breath album art Gloria De Haven And Guy Lombardo And His Royal Canadians Gloria De Haven And Guy Lombardo And His Royal Canadians - Because Of You / Out O' Breath Decca US 1951 Sell This Version
Y6297 Gloria De Haven - I See A Million People / If I Were A Blackbird album art Gloria DeHaven* And The Song Spinners Gloria DeHaven* And The Song Spinners - I See A Million People / If I Were A Blackbird(Shellac, 10") Decca Y6297 Australia 1951 Sell This Version
MGM5027 Gloria De Haven - Who's Sorry Now / Nevertheless (I'm In Love With You) album art Gloria De Haven, Fred Astaire, Red Skelton, Anita Ellis Gloria De Haven, Fred Astaire, Red Skelton, Anita Ellis - Who's Sorry Now / Nevertheless (I'm In Love With You)(Shellac, 10") MGM Records MGM5027 Australia 1951 Sell This Version
Gloria De Haven - So This Is Paris album art Gloria De Haven So This Is Paris (Single) Decca UK 1955 Sell This Version
ED 700 Gloria De Haven - So This Is Paris album art Tony Curtis (3), Gloria De Haven, Gene Nelson, Paul Gilbert Tony Curtis (3), Gloria De Haven, Gene Nelson, Paul Gilbert - So This Is Paris(2x7", EP) Decca ED 700 US 1955 Sell This Version
ED 2403 Gloria De Haven - Two's Company album art Joanne Gilbert / Gloria De Haven Joanne Gilbert / Gloria De Haven - Two's Company(7", EP) Decca ED 2403 US 1956 Sell This Version
Gloria De Haven - Who's Sorry Now? /  All Alone Monday album art Gloria De Haven / Gale Robbins (2) Gloria De Haven / Gale Robbins (2) - Who's Sorry Now? / All Alone Monday MGM Records Canada 1958 Sell This Version
SMS 91 Gloria De Haven - 1991 Convention Single album art Frank Sinatra, Gloria De Haven Frank Sinatra, Gloria De Haven - 1991 Convention Single(7", Ltd) Sinatra Music Society SMS 91 US 1991 Sell This Version
K30252 Gene Kelly And Gloria De Haven With Pete Roberts Gene Kelly And Gloria De Haven With Pete Roberts - You Wonderful You / Mem'ry Island(7", Single) MGM Records K30252 US Unknown Sell This Version
CB 1524 Gloria De Haven - Dearly Beloved album art Gloria De Haven Dearly Beloved(7", Single, Mono) Oriole CB 1524 UK Unknown Sell This Version
BM 04772 Gloria De Haven - Because Of You / Out O' Breath album art Gloria De Haven And Guy Lombardo Vocal, With The Royal Canadians* Gloria De Haven And Guy Lombardo Vocal, With The Royal Canadians* - Because Of You / Out O' Breath(Shellac, 10") Decca BM 04772 UK Unknown Sell This Version
45-6038 Gloria De Haven - Dearly Beloved / Life album art Gloria De Haven Dearly Beloved / Life(7", Single) Seeco 45-6038 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit