Naum Walter

Naum Walter

Real Name:
Наум Геннадьевич Вальтер
Profile:
Pianist, Russian Jew, born in 1902
Variations:
[a1476549]

Artist

Naum Walter Discography Tracks

Albums

Пьер Фурнье*, Н. Вальтер* Пьер Фурнье*, Н. Вальтер* - Untitled Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1961 Sell This Version
Г. Гендель* / И. Брамс* / М. де Фалья* / С. Прокофьев* - Леонид Коган*, Наум Вальтер* Г. Гендель* / И. Брамс* / М. де Фалья* / С. Прокофьев* - Леонид Коган*, Наум Вальтер* - Соната Для Скрипки И Ф-но № 6 / Скерцо / Испанская Народная Сюита / Соната № 2 Для Скрипки И Ф-но Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1964 Sell This Version
Масуко Усиодо*, Н. Вальтер* Масуко Усиодо*, Н. Вальтер* - Masuko Ushioda In Moscow Shinsekai Record USSR 1966 Sell This Version
СМ 02227-28 Leonid Kogan - Naum Walter Leonid Kogan - Naum Walter - Leonid Kogan Plays (LP) Мелодия СМ 02227-28 USSR 1970 Sell This Version
Леонид Коган*, Наум Вальтер* Леонид Коган*, Наум Вальтер* - Бисы Леонида Когана (Album) Мелодия USSR 1971 Sell This Version
Д-035071-2 Симфонический Оркестр Всесоюзного Радио* / Н. Вальтер*, Рамон Кальсадилья* Симфонический Оркестр Всесоюзного Радио* / Н. Вальтер*, Рамон Кальсадилья* - Кубинские Мелодии = Melodías De Cuba(LP, Mono) Мелодия Д-035071-2 USSR 1973 Sell This Version
C10 31965 001 Leonid Kogan, Naum Walter Leonid Kogan, Naum Walter - Concert Recorded At The Grand Hall Of The Moscow Conservatoire December 27, 1967(2xLP, Gat) Мелодия C10 31965 001 USSR 1991 Sell This Version
MK 1556 Pavel Lisitsian*, N. Valter* - Handel* / Schubert* / Schumann* / Ravel* / Tchaikovsky* / Kabalevsky* / Rachmaninoff* Pavel Lisitsian*, N. Valter* - Handel* / Schubert* / Schumann* / Ravel* / Tchaikovsky* / Kabalevsky* / Rachmaninoff* - Song Recital(LP, Album) Artia Records, Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga MK 1556 US Unknown Sell This Version
33 CM 04379-80(a) Aram Khatchaturian, Yakov Fliere*, Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra, Kiril Kondrashin, Leonid Kogan, Naum Walter, Great Symphony Orchestra Of Moscow Radio, Samuel Samosud Aram Khatchaturian, Yakov Fliere*, Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra, Kiril Kondrashin, Leonid Kogan, Naum Walter, Great Symphony Orchestra Of Moscow Radio, Samuel Samosud - Aram Khachaturyan(LP, RP) Мелодия 33 CM 04379-80(a) USSR Unknown Sell This Version
MCS 2119 Mstislav Rostropovich, Alexander Dedyukhin*, Naum Walter, Vladimir Yampolsky, State Radio Orchestra*, Nikolai Anosov*, Moscow Youth Symphony Orchestra, Kiril Kondrashin Mstislav Rostropovich, Alexander Dedyukhin*, Naum Walter, Vladimir Yampolsky, State Radio Orchestra*, Nikolai Anosov*, Moscow Youth Symphony Orchestra, Kiril Kondrashin - Encore: The Great Rostropovich Plays His Favorite Encores(LP, Album) Monitor Collectors Series MCS 2119 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

12112, 12113 М.П. Максакова*, София Левит / М.П. Максакова*, Н. Г. Вальтер* М.П. Максакова*, София Левит / М.П. Максакова*, Н. Г. Вальтер* - Обойми, Поцелуй / Нет, Не Тебя Так Пылко Я Люблю(Shellac, 10") Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 12112, 12113 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

MF 317 Estonian Theater Orchestra, Estonian Radio Chorus*, Paula Padrik, Elsa Avesson, Jennie Simon, T. Alango, Tiit Kuzik, Naum Walter Estonian Theater Orchestra, Estonian Radio Chorus*, Paula Padrik, Elsa Avesson, Jennie Simon, T. Alango, Tiit Kuzik, Naum Walter - Monitor Presents Songs and Dances of Estonia(LP, Comp, Mono) Monitor Records (2) MF 317 Unknown Sell This Version