Leo Kauppi

Leo Kauppi

Real Name:
Leo Kauppinen
Profile:
Born on February 4th, 1900 in Kotka, Finland. Died in 1938 in the Soviet Union. A Finnish-born singer who moved to the US in the 1920s and was a popular singer among the Finnish natives in the US.
[a1476560]

Artist

Leo Kauppi Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Leo Kauppi, Willy Larsen* Leo Kauppi, Willy Larsen* - Kuuliaset Kottilassa / Helmi Ja Kalle Columbia US 1926 Sell This Version
3049-F Leo Kauppi Laulu On Iloni Ja Työni / Heita Huolet Pois(Shellac, 10") Columbia 3049-F US 1927 Sell This Version
3135-F Leo Kauppi Säest. A. Kosolan Orkesteri* Leo Kauppi Säest. A. Kosolan Orkesteri* - Emma / Villiruusu(Shellac, 10") Columbia 3135-F US 1930 Sell This Version
7790 Leo Kauppi Meren Aallot(Shellac, 10") Columbia 7790 Finland Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Leo Kauppi Laivan Kannella(File, MP3, 128) Not On Label none Finland 2010
none Leo Kauppi Aika Poika(File, MP3, 128) Not On Label none Finland 2010
none Leo Kauppi Laulu On Iloni Ja Työni(File, MP3, 64 ) Not On Label none Finland 2011
none Leo Kauppi Kulkijaksi Luotu(File, MP3, 64 ) Not On Label none Finland 2011