Yana Kay

Real Name:
Jana Kivlenika
Profile:
Singer & songwriter. Born April 20, 1970 (Riga, Latvia).
Yana is modeling for many top Baltic Fashion magazines, speaks four languages and major part of her repertoire consists of songs in English.
She began her career in the middle '90s step by step and her achievements of her career include 4 solo albums and few dozens of singles.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BP CD 043 Yana Kay - Loveland album art Yana Kay Loveland(CD, Album) BP! BP CD 043 Latvia 2000 Sell This Version
PRCD 081 Yana Kay - Всё По-Другому album art Yana Kay Всё По-Другому(CD, Album) Platforma Records PRCD 081 Latvia 2002 Sell This Version
DEES 002 Yana Kay - Magnetic album art Yana Kay Magnetic(2xCD, Album) Deeselecta DEES 002 Latvia 2006 Sell This Version
DEES 005 Yana Kay - Kaut Kas Starp Mums... album art Yana Kay & Intars Rešetins Yana Kay & Intars Rešetins - Kaut Kas Starp Mums...(CD, Album, Dig) Deeselecta DEES 005 Latvia 2009 Sell This Version
TAR-12-14 Yana Kay - Deep Dive album art Alpha Duo (2) Feat. Yana Kay Alpha Duo (2) Feat. Yana Kay - Deep Dive(8xFile, MP3, 320) Trance All-Stars Records TAR-12-14 Czech Republic 2012
none Yana Kay - Anima Viva album art Yana Kay Anima Viva(CD, Album, S/Edition) Deeselecta, Amazon.com none Europe 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BP S101 Yana Kay - My Heart Is Your Sweet Home album art Yana Kay My Heart Is Your Sweet Home(CD, Maxi) BP! BP S101 Latvia 1997 Sell This Version
BP S105 Yana Kay - I Want You Back album art Fors Feat. Yana Kay Fors Feat. Yana Kay - I Want You Back(CD, Maxi) BP! BP S105 Latvia 1998 Sell This Version
BP S104 Yana Kay - I Wanna B album art Yana Kay I Wanna B(CD, Single) BP! BP S104 Latvia 1998 Sell This Version
BP S102 Yana Kay - Let Me Fly With You Away album art Yana Kay Let Me Fly With You Away(CD, Single) BP! BP S102 Latvia 1998 Sell This Version
BP S103 Yana Kay - How Can I Forget? / Baby Girl (Uh-La-La-La-La) album art Yana Kay How Can I Forget? / Baby Girl (Uh-La-La-La-La)(CD, Maxi, Car) BP! BP S103 Latvia 1998 Sell This Version
PRCDX 010 Yana Kay - Вспоминай Меня album art Yana Kay Вспоминай Меня(CD, Maxi) Platforma Records PRCDX 010 Latvia 2001 Sell This Version
PRV 001 Yana Kay - Staraja Plastinka album art Yana Kay Staraja Plastinka(12") Platforma Records PRV 001 Latvia 2002 Sell This Version
S2Z001 Yana Kay - U And Me / Massacre album art Paul B Feat. Yana Kay / Paul B Paul B Feat. Yana Kay / Paul B - U And Me / Massacre(12") Step 2 Zero Recordings S2Z001 Russia 2003 Sell This Version
Yana Kay - Tears In The Rain album art Yana Kay Tears In The Rain (Maxi) Microphone Records Latvia 2003 Sell This Version
PP001 Yana Kay - Sinergy EP album art L.A. Project Feat. Yana Kay L.A. Project Feat. Yana Kay - Sinergy EP(12", EP, Ltd, TP) Plastic Plasma Records PP001 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
BRG CD 175 Yana Kay - Run Away album art Yana Kay Run Away(CD, Maxi) Baltic Records Group BRG CD 175 Latvia 2003 Sell This Version
Yana Kay - Remember Me album art Sunchase Feat. Yana Kay Sunchase Feat. Yana Kay - Remember Me Hostile Recordings US 2004 Sell This Version
Yana Kay - Eyes Of A Perfect Stranger album art Alucard vs Yana Kay Alucard vs Yana Kay - Eyes Of A Perfect Stranger MPFS Records UK 2004 Sell This Version
Yana Kay - Waiting For Your Love album art Yana Kay Waiting For Your Love (Maxi) Deeselecta Latvia 2005 Sell This Version
Yana Kay - Run Away / Behind This Hazel Eyes album art Yana Kay / Nakadia Yana Kay / Nakadia - Run Away / Behind This Hazel Eyes Disco Imperio Corporation Spain 2006 Sell This Version
Yana Kay - Euphoria VIP / Waiting For Your Love (Paul B Tequila With Lime Mix) album art Paul B / Yana Kay Paul B / Yana Kay - Euphoria VIP / Waiting For Your Love (Paul B Tequila With Lime Mix) Step 2 Zero Recordings Russia 2006 Sell This Version
Yana Kay - Tears In The Rain album art Will Holland (2) Feat. Yana Kay Will Holland (2) Feat. Yana Kay - Tears In The Rain (Single, Maxi) Enhanced Recordings UK 2008 Sell This Version
DEES 004 Yana Kay - Take Me To Your Ride album art Yana Kay Take Me To Your Ride(File, MP3, Maxi) Deeselecta DEES 004 Latvia 2008

Miscellaneous

none Yana Kay - Run Away album art Jetsetters Feat. Yana Kay Jetsetters Feat. Yana Kay - Run Away(CDr, Promo) Distorted Records none UK 2006 Sell This Version