János Pilinszky

Real Name:
Pilinszky János
Profile:
He was one of the most important Hungarian poet of the twentieth century. Also created the prose and dramatic works, and he was also journalist and publicist.
Born: 27 November 1921, Budapest, Hungary.
Died: 27 May 1981, Budapest, Hungary.
Variations:
[a1477101]

Artist

János Pilinszky Discography Tracks

Albums

SLPX 13838 János Pilinszky - Versei album art Pilinszky János* Versei(LP, Album) Hungaroton SLPX 13838 Hungary 1979 Sell This Version
SLPX 13 886 János Pilinszky - Ők album art Pilinszky János* Ők(LP, Album) Hungaroton SLPX 13 886 Hungary 1981 Sell This Version
SLPX 13878 János Pilinszky - Szabadesés - Pilinszky János Emlékére album art Pilinszky János*, Kurtág György*, Kocsis Zoltán* Pilinszky János*, Kurtág György*, Kocsis Zoltán* - Szabadesés - Pilinszky János Emlékére(LP, Album) Hungaroton SLPX 13878 Hungary 1986 Sell This Version
SLPX 14137 János Pilinszky - Varietas Delectat album art Illyés Gyula - Pilinszky János* Illyés Gyula - Pilinszky János* - Varietas Delectat(LP) Hungaroton SLPX 14137 Hungary 1990 Sell This Version