Günter Grass

Real Name:
Günter Wilhelm Grass
Profile:
Günter Grass (born 16 October 1927 in Danzig-Langfuhr, Freie Stadt Danzig (today Gdańsk, Poland) - died 13 April 2015 in Lübeck, Germany) was a German poet, playwright, sculptor and artist. He was awarded the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1999.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1480520]

Artist

Loading