Konrad Kujau

Real Name:
Konrad Paul Kujau
Profile:
German illustrator and forger who became famous in 1983 as he created the so-called "Hitler Diaries". He received 2.5 Mio. DM for that from a person who in turn sold it for 9.3 Mio. DM to the german magazine Stern.

He was born 27 June 1938 in Löbau, Saxon, Germany and died 12 September 2000 in Stuttgart, Germany.
Sites:
[a1480575]

Artist

Albums

none, SPV 76-69342 CDM Konrad Kujau - Rebellen der Kunst album art Rock & Roll Junkies und Konrad Kujau Rock & Roll Junkies und Konrad Kujau - Rebellen der Kunst(CD, MiniAlbum) Good Mood Records (2), SPV GmbH, Andric Stanelle Publishing none, SPV 76-69342 CDM Germany 1995 Sell This Version