Warren G. Harding

Real Name:
Warren Gamaliel Harding
Profile:
29th President of the United States from 1921 until his death from a heart attack in 1923.

He was born 2 November 1865 near Blooming Grove, Ohio, USA and died 2 August 1923 in San Francisco, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LP 7018 Selected Speeches — Warren G. Harding Warren G. Harding Selected Speeches(LP, Ltd) Coronet Recording Company LP 7018 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

35718 Address At Hoboken On Return For Burial Of 5,212 American Soldiers, Sailors, Marines And Nurses, May 23, 1921 / Address At Washington At Opening Of International Conference For Limitation Of Armament, November 12, 1921 — Warren G. Harding Warren G. Harding Address At Hoboken On Return For Burial Of 5,212 American Soldiers, Sailors, Marines And Nurses, May 23, 1921 / Address At Washington At Opening Of International Conference For Limitation Of Armament, November 12, 1921(Shellac, 12") Victor 35718 US 1923 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
35718-B Address At Opening Inter Con. Limitation Armament — Warren G. Harding W. G. Harding* Address At Opening Inter Con. Limitation Armament(Shellac, 12", S/Sided, Cus) Victrola 35718-B US 1930 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
P 705 Return Of The Dead Soldiers — Warren G. Harding Warren G. Harding Return Of The Dead Soldiers(7", S/Sided, Etch) Rare Records, Inc. P 705 US Unknown Sell This Version