Ad

Xasqui Ten

Xasqui Ten

Real Name:Francisco Ten Martínez
Profile:

Xasqui Ten and his brother Toni Ten, Spanish producers and musicians, founded Ten Productions (2) in 1988.
Also known as Xasqui Ten Martínez / Francisco Ten Martínez

Born in Sabadell in 1964, he studied classical piano at the Liceo Conservatory in Barcelona, ​​and Modern Music and Jazz at the Aula de Música Moderna y Jazz in Barcelona. In 1988, together with his brother Toni, he founded Ten Productions, a music production company that today has 3 recording rooms.

During the first years, he dedicated himself to producing dozens of albums of those nicknamed "gas station", combined with his first maxis, which he released with the Max Music record company (a company with which he would release all his hits until his departure to Vale Music). .

Precisely, hand in hand with Vale Music, along with the TV production company Gestmusic-Endemol, Ten Productions joined the music production team of the then-new television project Operación Triunfo, which turns 20 this week).

In that period he worked with most of the OT contestants, such as Bustamante, Rosa, Soraya, Víctor, Toni Santos, Gisela, Ramón, Formula Abierta and Joan Tena.

Other artists he has produced are:
Decai
OBK
Sonia y Selena
David Bisbal
Patricia Manterola
Beth
Ace of Base (remixes) Santana (remixes)
Sally Oldfield (remixes) Malú (remixes)
Coyote Dax
Maria Villalón
Shakira (remixes) Brian Cross Amelie
Romy Low Rebeca
Salva Racero Ariadna Vieyra V en’nus

On 5 occasions he has produced the song representing Spain in Eurovision (David Civera, Rosa, Beth, Ramón and Soraya) and on one occasion that of Andorra.

On television he has participated in the following programs:
Operación Triunfo (all editions)
Lluvia de Estrellas
Eurojunior
Factor X
Vivo Cantando
La Paranoia Semanal
Polonia (TV3)
Crackovia (TV3)
La Marató 2006-2021 (TV3)
Ventdelplà (Serie de TV3)
No me la puc treure del cap (TV3)
Cambio de Clase (Disney Channel)
Los Mejores Años de Nuestra Vida (TVE)
Buscant La Trinca (TV3)
La Escobilla Nacional
Cántame una canción
Tu Cara Me Suena (todas las ediciones)
El Número Uno (todas las ediciones)
Oh Happy Day TV3 (todas las ediciones)
Descalç Sobre La Terra Vermella

In the field of musical theater he has musically directed:
Cop de Rock (co-producción con Dagoll Dagom)
La familia irreal (Dagoll Dagom y Minoria Absoluta)
Yes we Spain (Carlos Latre)
Polònia, el musical (Minoria Absoluta)
El geperut de notre dame
Rapunzel
Hansel i Gretel

Sites:tenproductions.com , web.archive.org , Facebook , linkedin.com , X , Instagram
Aliases:Dr. Ten
In Groups:Acid Bells, Alex (17), Astral Jay, Big-Ben, Company (3), David Pop, Diamonds, DJ Positivo, Ebony (8), Essential, Extasial, Golden Queens, Good Bytes, Loken Witz, Mission, Objectors, Red Dance, Ross (4), Scanners (3), Spectrum (2)
Variations:
Viewing All | Xasqui Ten

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0