Rod Temperton

Real Name:
Rodney Lynn Temperton
Profile:
Rod Temperton (born October 9, 1949, Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, England - died September 25, 2016, aged 66) was an English songwriter, arranger, producer and keyboardist. He wrote numerous hit songs including the Michael Jackson songs "Thriller", "Off The Wall" and "Rock With You" to name just a few.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: