Stinky Sonobuoni

Real Name:
Frederick E. Kreiss IV
Profile:
Singer for the band Mad Daddys
Died at the age of 47 on 31 May 2006.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1481754]

Artist

Stinky Sonobuoni Discography Tracks

Vocals

ROSE 71 Stinky Sonobuoni - Music For Men album art Mad Daddys Mad Daddys - Music For Men(LP, Album) New Rose Records ROSE 71 France 1985 Sell This Version
ROSE 110 Stinky Sonobuoni - Apes Go Wild album art Mad Daddys Mad Daddys - Apes Go Wild(LP, Album) New Rose Records ROSE 110 France 1987 Sell This Version
SP 35, SP31 Stinky Sonobuoni - Alligator Wine / Take Me Back To Woodstock  album art Mad Daddys Mad Daddys - Alligator Wine / Take Me Back To Woodstock (7", Single, Ltd) Sub Pop, Sub Pop SP 35, SP31 US 1989 Sell This Version
Stinky Sonobuoni - Cat Scratch Fever! album art Mad Daddys Mad Daddys - Cat Scratch Fever! (Single) Sympathy For The Record Industry US 1990 Sell This Version
SFTRI 206 Stinky Sonobuoni - Fifty Dollar Baby album art Mad Daddys Mad Daddys - Fifty Dollar Baby(CD, Album) Sympathy For The Record Industry SFTRI 206 US 1992 Sell This Version
DD 016 Stinky Sonobuoni - I'm Not Your Steppin' Stone / Ragdoll album art Mad Daddys / The Devil Dogs I'm Not Your Steppin' Stone Mad Daddys / The Devil Dogs - I'm Not Your Steppin' Stone / Ragdoll(7") Demolition Derby DD 016 Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
PV 003 Stinky Sonobuoni - Hanky Panky / Prostitute album art Mad Daddys / Rik Slave & The Phantoms Hanky Panky Mad Daddys / Rik Slave & The Phantoms - Hanky Panky / Prostitute(7", Single, Ltd, Gra) Pure Vinyl (2) PV 003 Austria 1995 Sell This Version
Stinky Sonobuoni - Pretty Thing / I Can Tell album art Mad Daddys / Trash Mavericks Pretty Thing Mad Daddys / Trash Mavericks - Pretty Thing / I Can Tell (Single) Pure Vinyl (2) Austria 1995 Sell This Version
FLIP 069 Stinky Sonobuoni - RAFR album art Various Swing Daddy Swing Various - RAFR(CD, Comp) Flipside Records FLIP 069 US 1995 Sell This Version
RTI-205 Stinky Sonobuoni - Dictators Forever Forever Dictators Vol. 1 album art Various Teengenerate Various - Dictators Forever Forever Dictators Vol. 1(LP, Comp + 7", EP, Comp) Roto Records RTI-205 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
RAFR 009 Stinky Sonobuoni - The Age Of Asparagus album art Mad Daddys Mad Daddys - The Age Of Asparagus(CD, Album) R.A.F.R. RAFR 009 US 2001 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

ROSE 110 Stinky Sonobuoni - Apes Go Wild album art Mad Daddys The Shoemaker (as Sono Buoni) and 5 more… Mad Daddys - Apes Go Wild(LP, Album) New Rose Records ROSE 110 France 1987 Sell This Version
SP 35, SP31 Stinky Sonobuoni - Alligator Wine / Take Me Back To Woodstock  album art Mad Daddys Take Me Back To Woodstock (as Stinky Sono Buoni) Mad Daddys - Alligator Wine / Take Me Back To Woodstock (7", Single, Ltd) Sub Pop, Sub Pop SP 35, SP31 US 1989 Sell This Version
Stinky Sonobuoni - Get Yer Ta Tas Out! album art Mad Daddys Take A Trip To The Other Side (as Sonobuoni) and 7 more… Mad Daddys - Get Yer Ta Tas Out! (Album) Nitro! US 1995 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

SPCD-016 Stinky Sonobuoni - Swing Daddy, Swing!! album art Mad Daddys Mad Daddys - Swing Daddy, Swing!!(CD, Comp) Safety Pin Records SPCD-016 Spain Unknown Sell This Version