Real Name:
William Francis Beedle junior
Profile:
American actor, born 17 April 1918 in O’Fallon, Illinois, USA and died 12 November 1981 in Santa Monica, California, USA.
[a1481872]

Artist

Vocals

40044 William Holden - Legends Of Radio: The Bob Hope Show album art Bob Hope Guest: William Holden (4-29-52) Bob Hope - Legends Of Radio: The Bob Hope Show(20xCass + Box) Radio Spirits 40044 US 2002 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

40042 William Holden - The Bob Hope Show album art Bob Hope Guest: William Holden 4-29-52 Bob Hope - The Bob Hope Show(20xCD, Comp, RM) Radio Spirits 40042 US 2002 Sell This Version
FSM Vol. 6 No. 15 William Holden - Wild Rovers album art Jerry Goldsmith Ballad Of The Wild Rovers Jerry Goldsmith - Wild Rovers(CD, Album, Ltd, RM) Film Score Monthly FSM Vol. 6 No. 15 US 2003 Sell This Version
H.S. 405, No. 405 William Holden - The Fleet's In (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Dorothy Lamour, William Holden, Eddie Bracken (2), Betty Hutton, Jimmy Dorsey And His Orchestra Dorothy Lamour, William Holden, Eddie Bracken (2), Betty Hutton, Jimmy Dorsey And His Orchestra - The Fleet's In (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(LP, Album) Hollywood Soundstage, Hollywood Soundstage H.S. 405, No. 405 US Unknown Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

DVCOV010 William Holden - Presents Dean Martin ‎– Greg Garrison Presents The Best Of The Dean Martin Variety Show: Volume 8 album art Greg Garrison (2) Greg Garrison (2) - Presents Dean Martin ‎– Greg Garrison Presents The Best Of The Dean Martin Variety Show: Volume 8(DVD-V, NTSC) Guthy-Renker Entertainment DVCOV010 US 2003 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

William Holden - As I Hear It album art William Holden William Holden - As I Hear It (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1959 Sell This Version
William Holden - William Holden Presents A Musical Touch Of Far Away Places album art Warren Barker And His Orchestra Warren Barker And His Orchestra - William Holden Presents A Musical Touch Of Far Away Places (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1959 Sell This Version
8122-78285-2 William Holden - Frank Sinatra In Hollywood album art Frank Sinatra The Girl Who Stole The Eiffel Tower Frank Sinatra - Frank Sinatra In Hollywood(6xCD, Comp) Reprise Records, TCM Turner Classic Movies Music 8122-78285-2 US 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit