Emil Von Sauer

Real Name:
Emil Georg Konrad Sauer, Ritter von Aichried
Profile:
German pianist, composer and teacher, born 8 October 1862 in Hamburg, Germany and died 29 April 1942 in Vienna, Austria.
Variations:
[a1482969]

Artist

Emil Von Sauer Discography Tracks

Albums

COLC 81 Emil Von Sauer - Les Deux Concertos Pour Piano Et Orchestre album art Emil Sauer*, Liszt* Emil Sauer*, Liszt* - Les Deux Concertos Pour Piano Et Orchestre(LP, Mono) Columbia COLC 81 France 1961 Sell This Version
8 26 453 Emil Von Sauer - Große Pianisten Der Vergangenheit. Liszt-Schüler Spielen Liszt  album art Franz Liszt, Emil Von Sauer, Frederic Lamond, Eugen D'Albert, Bernhard Stavenhagen Franz Liszt, Emil Von Sauer, Frederic Lamond, Eugen D'Albert, Bernhard Stavenhagen - Große Pianisten Der Vergangenheit. Liszt-Schüler Spielen Liszt (LP) ETERNA 8 26 453 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1970 Sell This Version
GEMM CD 9993 Emil Von Sauer - Complete Recordings album art Arthur Friedheim With Performances By Alexander Siloti And Emil Von Sauer Arthur Friedheim With Performances By Alexander Siloti And Emil Von Sauer - Complete Recordings(CD, Mono) Pearl GEMM CD 9993 UK 1992 Sell This Version
Emil Von Sauer - Piano Concerto No 4 In F Minor • Piano Concerto No 1 In E Minor album art Scharwenka* / Sauer* / Stephen Hough, City Of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra, Lawrence Foster Scharwenka* / Sauer* / Stephen Hough, City Of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra, Lawrence Foster - Piano Concerto No 4 In F Minor • Piano Concerto No 1 In E Minor (Album) Hyperion UK 1995 Sell This Version
GCD 112 Emil Von Sauer - Piano Works album art Emil Von Sauer / María Eugenia Tapia Emil Von Sauer / María Eugenia Tapia - Piano Works(CD, Album) Genesis GCD 112 US 2000 Sell This Version
DACOCD 596 Emil Von Sauer - Piano Concerto No. 2 album art Emil Von Sauer, Oleg Marshev, Aarhus Symphony Orchestra*, James Loughran Emil Von Sauer, Oleg Marshev, Aarhus Symphony Orchestra*, James Loughran - Piano Concerto No. 2(CD, Album) Danacord DACOCD 596 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
33Д—011423, 33Д—011424 Emil Von Sauer - Выдающиеся Пианисты Прошлого album art Эжен Д’Альбер* / Эмиль Зауэр* / Б. Ставенхаген* / Т. Карреньо* / Ф. Лямонд* / М. Розенталь* Эжен Д’Альбер* / Эмиль Зауэр* / Б. Ставенхаген* / Т. Карреньо* / Ф. Лямонд* / М. Розенталь* - Выдающиеся Пианисты Прошлого(LP, Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия 33Д—011423, 33Д—011424 Unknown Sell This Version
Д 031851-2 Emil Von Sauer - Выдающиеся Пианисты Прошлого album art Эмиль Зауэр*, Бернгард Ставенгаген* Эмиль Зауэр*, Бернгард Ставенгаген* - Выдающиеся Пианисты Прошлого(LP) Мелодия Д 031851-2 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
THS 65098 Emil Von Sauer - Les Deux Concertos Pour Piano Et Orchestre album art Emil Sauer*, Liszt* Emil Sauer*, Liszt* - Les Deux Concertos Pour Piano Et Orchestre(LP, Album) Turnabout THS 65098 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

M-371, MM 371 Emil Von Sauer - Concerto No. 1 in E Flat Major (For Piano And Orchestra) album art Liszt*, Emil Sauer* (Pianist), Felix Weingartner Conducting The Orchestre De La Société Des Concerts Du Conservatoire Liszt*, Emil Sauer* (Pianist), Felix Weingartner Conducting The Orchestre De La Société Des Concerts Du Conservatoire - Concerto No. 1 in E Flat Major (For Piano And Orchestra)(3xShellac, 12") Columbia Masterworks, Columbia Masterworks M-371, MM 371 US Unknown Sell This Version
M-371, MM 371 Emil Von Sauer - Concerto No. 1 in E Flat Major (For Piano And Orchestra) album art Liszt*, Emil Sauer* (Pianist), Felix Weingartner Conducting The Orchestre De La Société Des Concerts Du Conservatoire Liszt*, Emil Sauer* (Pianist), Felix Weingartner Conducting The Orchestre De La Société Des Concerts Du Conservatoire - Concerto No. 1 in E Flat Major (For Piano And Orchestra)(3xShellac, 12") Columbia Masterworks, Columbia Masterworks M-371, MM 371 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Д 011423—011424, Д 011425—011426, Д 011427—011428, Д 011429—011430, Д 011431—011432, Д 011433—011434, Д 011435—011436 Emil Von Sauer - Выдающиеся Пианисты Прошлого album art Эжен д’Альбер*, Эмиль Зауэр*, Бернард Ставенхаген*, Тереза Карреньо*, Фредерик Лямонд*, Мориц Розенталь*, Ферруччо Бузони*, Эгон Петри*, Бела Барток*, Эрнс Донаньи*, Теодор Лешетицкий*, Игнацы Падеревский*, Игнац Фридман*, Леопольд Годовский*, Иосиф Гофман*, Владимир Пахман*, Франсис Планте*, Рауль Кочальский*, Гарольд Бауэр*, Осип Габрилович*, Артур Шнабель*, Альфред Корто*, Вальтер Гизекинг*, Анна Есипова, Константин Игумнов, Александр Гольденвейзер*, Иосиф Левин*, Николай Метнер*, Сергей Рахманинов*, Сергей Прокофьев* Эжен д’Альбер*, Эмиль Зауэр*, Бернард Ставенхаген*, Тереза Карреньо*, Фредерик Лямонд*, Мориц Розенталь*, Ферруччо Бузони*, Эгон Петри*, Бела Барток*, Эрнс Донаньи*, Теодор Лешетицкий*, Игнацы Падеревский*, Игнац Фридман*, Леопольд Годовский*, Иосиф Гофман*, Владимир Пахман*, Франсис Планте*, Рауль Кочальский*, Гарольд Бауэр*, Осип Габрилович*, Артур Шнабель*, Альфред Корто*, Вальтер Гизекинг*, Анна Есипова, Константин Игумнов, Александр Гольденвейзер*, Иосиф Левин*, Николай Метнер*, Сергей Рахманинов*, Сергей Прокофьев* - Выдающиеся Пианисты Прошлого(7xLP, Comp, Mono + Box) Аккорд, Аккорд, Аккорд, Аккорд, Аккорд, Аккорд, Аккорд Д 011423—011424, Д 011425—011426, Д 011427—011428, Д 011429—011430, Д 011431—011432, Д 011433—011434, Д 011435—011436 USSR 1963 Sell This Version
33 М10-44937-8 Emil Von Sauer - Concerto No. 1 For Piano And Orchestra In E Flat Flat Major / Concerto For Piano And Orchestra In A Minor, Op. 45 album art Robert Schumann / Franz Liszt - Emil Von Sauer Robert Schumann / Franz Liszt - Emil Von Sauer - Concerto No. 1 For Piano And Orchestra In E Flat Flat Major / Concerto For Piano And Orchestra In A Minor, Op. 45(LP, Comp, Mono) Мелодия 33 М10-44937-8 USSR 1983 Sell This Version