Rita Marley

Real Name:
Alfarita Constantia Anderson
Profile:
Jamaican vocalist.

Born: July 25, 1946; Santiago de Cuba, Santiago de Cuba, Cuba.

Widow of Bob Marley.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Rita Marley Discography Tracks

Albums

Rita Marley - Who Feels It Knows It album art Rita Marley Who Feels It Knows It (Album) Tuff Gong Jamaica 1980 Sell This Version
Rita Marley - Harambé album art Rita Marley Harambé (Album) Rita Marley Music Jamaica 1982 Sell This Version
Rita Marley - We Must Carry On album art Rita Marley We Must Carry On (Album) Koch International Austria 1991 Sell This Version
TB CD 202 Rita Marley - Spectacles For Tribuffalos  album art Rita Marley, Ignacio Scola, Gregorio Paniagua Rita Marley, Ignacio Scola, Gregorio Paniagua - Spectacles For Tribuffalos (CD, Album) Tabata TB CD 202 Spain 1995 Sell This Version
Rita Marley - Sunshine After Rain album art Rita Marley Sunshine After Rain (Album) Charly Records UK 2003 Sell This Version
Shanachie 45058 Rita Marley - Sings Bob Marley... And Friends album art Rita Marley Sings Bob Marley... And Friends(CD, Album) Shanachie Shanachie 45058 US 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Rita Marley - I Made A Mistake album art The Wailers / Bonny* & Rita* The Wailers / Bonny* & Rita* - I Made A Mistake (Single) Studio One Jamaica 1965 Sell This Version
Rita Marley - Beardman Ska / Bless You album art The Skatalites / Bonnie* And Rita* The Skatalites / Bonnie* And Rita* - Beardman Ska / Bless You Island Records UK 1965 Sell This Version
Rita Marley - Pied Piper / Its Alright album art Rita Marley Pied Piper / Its Alright Rio (2) UK 1966 Sell This Version
Rita Marley - You Lied / Cray Fish album art Rita Marley / The Soul Bros.* Rita Marley / The Soul Bros.* - You Lied / Cray Fish Studio One Jamaica 1966 Sell This Version
none Rita Marley - You Lied / Sugar Bag album art Rita Marley / King Perry* Rita Marley / King Perry* - You Lied / Sugar Bag(7") Studio One none Jamaica 1966 Sell This Version
none Rita Marley - Friends & Lovers / I'm Sorry For You Baby album art Rita Marley Friends & Lovers / I'm Sorry For You Baby(7") Studio One none Jamaica 1966 Sell This Version
Rita Marley - Blood Pressure / Come To Me album art Soul Boys (2), Rita Marley Soul Boys (2), Rita Marley - Blood Pressure / Come To Me (Single) Island Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
Rita Marley - Bend Down Low / Mellow Mood album art Bob*, Rita* & Peter* Bob*, Rita* & Peter* - Bend Down Low / Mellow Mood (Single) JAD France 1968 Sell This Version
ST 716 Rita Marley - Its Only Time / Tall In The Saddle album art Peter* & Rita* / Roland Alphonso & The Soul Brothers Peter* & Rita* / Roland Alphonso & The Soul Brothers - Its Only Time / Tall In The Saddle(7") Studio One ST 716 Jamaica 1968 Sell This Version
165 Rita Marley And Ernie Smith Rita Marley And Ernie Smith - Put Your Hand In The Hand(7") London Records 165 Jamaica 1971 Sell This Version
Festival 1002 Rita Marley - Rainbow Island / When Festival Is Over album art Rita Marley Rainbow Island / When Festival Is Over(7") Festival (9) Festival 1002 Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
Rita Marley - A Jah, Jah album art Rita Marley A Jah, Jah (Single) Tuff Gong Jamaica 1980 Sell This Version
Rita Marley - That's The Way album art Rita Marley That's The Way (Maxi, Single) Hansa Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version
Rita Marley - The Beauty Of God's Plan album art Rita Marley The Beauty Of God's Plan (Single) Tuff Gong France 1980 Sell This Version
Rita Marley - One Draw album art Rita Marley One Draw (Single, Maxi) Tuff Gong France 1981 Sell This Version
Rita Marley - One Draw / That's The Way album art Rita Marley One Draw / That's The Way (Maxi, Single) Shanachie Panama 1981 Sell This Version
Rita Marley - One Draw / The Beauty Of God's Plan album art Rita Marley One Draw / The Beauty Of God's Plan (Maxi) Tuff Gong Jamaica 1981 Sell This Version
Rita Marley - One Draw album art Rita Marley One Draw (Single) Shanachie Records Corp. Australia 1981 Sell This Version
AZ/ 1-952 Rita Marley - There Will Always Be Music  album art Rita Marley There Will Always Be Music (7", Single) Disc' AZ International AZ/ 1-952 France 1982 Sell This Version