Rita Marley

Real Name:
Alfarita Constantia Anderson
Profile:
Jamaican vocalist.
Born: July 25, 1946; Santiago de Cuba, Santiago de Cuba, Cuba.
Widow of Bob Marley.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Rita Marley - Who Feels It Knows It album art Rita Marley Who Feels It Knows It (Album) Tuff Gong none Jamaica 1980 Sell This Version
SHAN 43010 Rita Marley - Harambé album art Rita Marley Harambé (Album) Rita Marley Music SHAN 43010 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
322 573 Rita Marley - We Must Carry On album art Rita Marley We Must Carry On (Album) Koch International 322 573 Austria 1991 Sell This Version
TB CD 202 Rita Marley - Spectacles For Tribuffalos  album art Rita Marley, Ignacio Scola, Gregorio Paniagua Rita Marley, Ignacio Scola, Gregorio Paniagua - Spectacles For Tribuffalos (CD, Album) Tábata Música Y Letra TB CD 202 Spain 1995 Sell This Version
SNAZ 607 CD Rita Marley - Sunshine After Rain album art Rita Marley Sunshine After Rain (Album) Charly Records SNAZ 607 CD UK 2003 Sell This Version
Shanachie 45058 Rita Marley - Sings Bob Marley... And Friends album art Rita Marley Sings Bob Marley... And Friends(CD, Album) Shanachie Shanachie 45058 US 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Rita Marley - I Made A Mistake album art The Wailers / Bonny* & Rita* The Wailers / Bonny* & Rita* - I Made A Mistake (Single) Studio One none Jamaica 1965 Sell This Version
WI-228 Rita Marley - Beardman Ska / Bless You album art The Skatalites / Bonnie* And Rita* The Skatalites / Bonnie* And Rita* - Beardman Ska / Bless You (Single) Island Records WI-228 UK 1965 Sell This Version
none Rita Marley - You Lied / Cray Fish album art Rita Marley / The Soul Bros.* Rita Marley / The Soul Bros.* - You Lied / Cray Fish Studio One none Jamaica 1966 Sell This Version
none Rita Marley - Friends & Lovers / I'm Sorry For You Baby album art Rita Marley Friends & Lovers / I'm Sorry For You Baby (Single) Studio One none Jamaica 1966 Sell This Version
R 108 Rita Marley - Pied Piper / Its Alright album art Rita Marley Pied Piper / Its Alright Rio (2) R 108 UK 1966 Sell This Version
none Rita Marley - You Lied / Sugar Bag album art Rita Marley / King Perry* Rita Marley / King Perry* - You Lied / Sugar Bag(7") Studio One none Jamaica 1966 Sell This Version
none Rita Marley - Blood Pressure / Come To Me album art Rita Marley, Soul Boys (2) Rita Marley, Soul Boys (2) - Blood Pressure / Come To Me (Single) Island Records none Jamaica 1966 Sell This Version
J-211 Rita Marley - Bend Down Low / Mellow Mood album art Bob*, Rita* & Peter* Bob*, Rita* & Peter* - Bend Down Low / Mellow Mood (Single) JAD J-211 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
ST 716 Rita Marley - Its Only Time / Tall In The Saddle album art Peter* & Rita* / Roland Alphonso & The Soul Brothers Peter* & Rita* / Roland Alphonso & The Soul Brothers - Its Only Time / Tall In The Saddle(7") Studio One ST 716 Jamaica 1968 Sell This Version
none Rita Marley - Play Play Play / Nice Time album art Rita Marley, Bob Marley And The Wailers* Rita Marley, Bob Marley And The Wailers* - Play Play Play / Nice Time(7", W/Lbl) Wail 'N Soul 'M none Jamaica 1968 Sell This Version
165 Rita Marley - Put Your Hand In The Hand album art Rita Marley And Ernie Smith Rita Marley And Ernie Smith - Put Your Hand In The Hand(7") London Records 165 Jamaica 1971 Sell This Version
none Rita Marley - Give Her Love / Guava Jelly (Version) album art Rita Marley, Bob Marley & The Wailers Rita Marley, Bob Marley & The Wailers - Give Her Love / Guava Jelly (Version)(7", Single) Tuff Gong none Jamaica 1971 Sell This Version
Festival 1002 Rita Marley - Rainbow Island / When Festival Is Over album art Rita Marley Rainbow Island / When Festival Is Over(7") Festival (9) Festival 1002 Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
49.670 Rita Marley - The Beauty Of God's Plan album art Rita Marley The Beauty Of God's Plan (Single) Tuff Gong 49.670 France 1980 Sell This Version
none Rita Marley - A Jah, Jah album art Rita Marley A Jah, Jah (Single) Tuff Gong none Jamaica 1980 Sell This Version
none Rita Marley - That's The Way album art Rita Marley That's The Way (Maxi, Single) Hansa none Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version
none Rita Marley - One Draw / The Beauty Of God's Plan album art Rita Marley One Draw / The Beauty Of God's Plan (Maxi) Tuff Gong none Jamaica 1981 Sell This Version
AZ/ 1890 Rita Marley - One Draw album art Rita Marley One Draw (Single, Maxi) Tuff Gong AZ/ 1890 France 1981 Sell This Version
5003 Rita Marley - One Draw / That's The Way album art Rita Marley One Draw / That's The Way (Maxi, Single) Shanachie 5003 Panama 1981 Sell This Version