Sylvester Levay

Sylvester Levay

Real Name:
Lévay Szilveszter
Profile:
Hungarian Jazz and Easy Listening piano and organ player, later also composer, arranger and producer, born 16 May 1945. Brother of Tibor Levay.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Sylvester Levay Discography

Albums

VCD 47307 Tangerine Dream / Sylvester Levay / David Tickle & Rick Morotta* Tangerine Dream / Sylvester Levay / David Tickle & Rick Morotta* - Three O'Clock High (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande VCD 47307 US 1987 Sell This Version
VS-5338 Sylvester Levay Hot Shots! (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Varèse Sarabande VS-5338 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
513 792-2 Michael Kunze & Sylvester Levay Michael Kunze & Sylvester Levay - Elisabeth - Originalaufnahmen Aus Dem Musical (Album) Polydor 513 792-2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
531 481-2 Michael Kunze & Sylvester Levay Michael Kunze & Sylvester Levay - Elisabeth - Live Aus Dem Theater An Der Wien Gesantaufnahme Des Musicals(2xCD, Album) Polydor 531 481-2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
GERCD3, GERCD 3 Mark J. Cairns / Sylvester Levay Mark J. Cairns / Sylvester Levay - Airwolf Themes(2xCD, Album, Dlx, Ltd) GER Soundtracks, GER Soundtracks GERCD3, GERCD 3 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
543 335-2 Michael Kunze en Sylvester Levay Michael Kunze en Sylvester Levay - Elisabeth(CD, Album) Polydor 543 335-2 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
74321 986352 Michael Kunze, Sylvester Levay Michael Kunze, Sylvester Levay - Elisabeth - 10th Anniversary Concert (Highlights Aus Dem Live-Mitschnitt 21. Oktober 2002 Wiener Konzerthaus)(CD, Album) VX Records (2) 74321 986352 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
6680530 Michael Kunze & Sylvester Levay Michael Kunze & Sylvester Levay - Elisabeth (Aktuelles Cast Album)(CD, Album) Hit Squad 6680530 Austria 2004 Sell This Version
668263 Michael Kunze & Sylvester Levay Michael Kunze & Sylvester Levay - Rebecca (Cast Album) (Album) Hit Squad 668263 Austria 2006 Sell This Version
none Mark J. Cairns / Sylvester Levay Mark J. Cairns / Sylvester Levay - Airwolf Themes (Remastered) (Album) GER Soundtracks none UK 2007
88697454372 Michael Kunze & Sylvester Levay Michael Kunze & Sylvester Levay - Marie Antoinette - Das Musical(CD, Album) Ariola, Sony Music 88697454372 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Special Collection Volume 151 Sylvester Levay Navy Seals(CD, Album, Ltd) Intrada Special Collection Volume 151 US 2010 Sell This Version
LB5001 Michael Kunze & Sylvester Levay Michael Kunze & Sylvester Levay - Elisabeth: Die Wahre Geschichte Der Sissis - Das Musical - Live-Castalbum Jubiläumstournee 2011/2012(2xCD, Album) La Belle Lizenz GmbH LB5001 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
none Levay*, Rocker*, Scherpe* Levay*, Rocker*, Scherpe* - Medicopter 117 - Jedes Leben Zählt (Die Originalmusik Aus Der RTL Event Serie)(36xFile, AAC, Album, 256) i2i none Germany 2012
668340 Michael Kunze & Sylvester Levay Michael Kunze & Sylvester Levay - Elisabeth (Gesamtaufnahme Live Jubiläumsfassung)(2xCD, Album) Hit Squad 668340 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2012 Sell This Version
LB 5001 Michael Kunze & Sylvester Levay Michael Kunze & Sylvester Levay - Elisabeth Das Musical Die Wahre Geschichte Der Sissi (Jubiläumstournee 2011/2012 - Live - Castalbum)(2xCD, Album) Big Lake LB 5001 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2012 Sell This Version
549 800-2 Michael Kunze, Sylvester Levay Michael Kunze, Sylvester Levay - Elisabeth - Das Musical (Die Wahre Geschichte Der Sissi)(CD, Album, RP) Polydor 549 800-2 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SH 001M Michael Kunze en Sylvester Levay Michael Kunze en Sylvester Levay - Elisabeth - Exclusieve Mini-CD(CD, Promo) Polydor SH 001M Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit