Al Stewart

Real Name:
Alastair Ian Stewart
Profile:
Scottish singer-songwriter best known for his song, "Year Of The Cat".

Born: 5th September 1945, in Greenock, Renfrewshire, Scotland.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

63087, BPG 63087 Al Stewart - Bed Sitter Images album art Al Stewart Bed Sitter Images (Album) CBS, CBS 63087, BPG 63087 UK 1967 Sell This Version
BN 26564 Al Stewart - Love Chronicles album art Al Stewart Love Chronicles (Album) CBS, CBS BN 26564 US 1969 Sell This Version
SBP 473779 Al Stewart - Zero She Flies album art Al Stewart Zero She Flies (Album) CBS SBP 473779 New Zealand 1970 Sell This Version
64730, CBS S 64730 Al Stewart - Orange album art Al Stewart Orange (Album) CBS, CBS 64730, CBS S 64730 UK 1972 Sell This Version
S 65726 Al Stewart - Past, Present & Future album art Al Stewart Past, Present & Future (Album) CBS, CBS S 65726 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
8098-7012 H Al Stewart - Modern Times album art Al Stewart Modern Times (Album) CBS 8098-7012 H US 1975 Sell This Version
AL 9503 Al Stewart - Year Of The Cat album art Al Stewart Year Of The Cat (Album) RCA, RCA Victor AL 9503 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
119 Al Stewart - Rock Around The World # 119 - "Live In Seattle" album art Al Stewart Rock Around The World # 119 - "Live In Seattle"(LP, Transcription) Rock Around The World 119 US 1977 Sell This Version
CN 2709/S Al Stewart - Stereo Pop Special-138 album art Al Stewart Stereo Pop Special-138(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 2709/S UK 1977 Sell This Version
Series #5 Show #11 Al Stewart - InnerView album art Al Stewart InnerView(LP, Transcription) Innerview Series #5 Show #11 US 1977 Sell This Version
PL 25173 Al Stewart - Time Passages album art Al Stewart Time Passages (Album) RCA Victor PL 25173 Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
SP-40 Al Stewart - The Live Radio Concert Album album art Al Stewart The Live Radio Concert Album (Album) Arista SP-40 US 1979 Sell This Version
SWB-794-4 Al Stewart - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week album art Al Stewart The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week(LP, Transcription) Watermark (3) SWB-794-4 US 1979 Sell This Version
PK-25306 Al Stewart - 24 Carrots album art Al Stewart 24 Carrots (Album) RCA, RCA PK-25306 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
RKS4 Al Stewart - The Robert Klein Radio Show (November 16, 1980) album art Robert Klein Featuring Al Stewart, Rick Derringer, Iron City Houserockers Robert Klein Featuring Al Stewart, Rick Derringer, Iron City Houserockers - The Robert Klein Radio Show (November 16, 1980)(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) Froben Production RKS4 US 1980 Sell This Version
SWB-801-11 Al Stewart The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week(LP, Transcription) Watermark (3) SWB-801-11 US 1980 Sell This Version
#151 Al Stewart - B.B.C. Rock Hour album art Al Stewart B.B.C. Rock Hour(LP, Transcription) London Wavelength #151 US 1980 Sell This Version
A2L 8607, 524876 Al Stewart - Live Indian Summer album art Al Stewart Live Indian Summer (Album) Arista A2L 8607, 524876 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
PBC-6042 Al Stewart - Russians & Americans album art Al Stewart Russians & Americans (Album) RCA Victor PBC-6042 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
70645 Al Stewart - Last Days Of The Century album art Al Stewart Last Days Of The Century (Album) DRO, Enigma (4) 70645 France 1988 Sell This Version
CN 5434/S Al Stewart - 25th Cambridge Festival Programme 3 & 4 album art Al Stewart / The Dillards / The Washington Squares Al Stewart / The Dillards / The Washington Squares - 25th Cambridge Festival Programme 3 & 4(3xLP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 5434/S UK 1990 Sell This Version
7243 8 29214 2 4 Al Stewart - Rhymes In Rooms album art Al Stewart Live Featuring Peter White Al Stewart Live Featuring Peter White - Rhymes In Rooms (Album) EMI, EMI, EMI 7243 8 29214 2 4 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
none Al Stewart - Live In Rooms album art Al Stewart Feat Peter White Al Stewart Feat Peter White - Live In Rooms(2xCDr, Album) Not On Label (Al Stewart Self-Released) none UK 1992 Sell This Version
80.3264 Al Stewart - Famous Last Words album art Al Stewart Famous Last Words (Album) SPV Records 80.3264 Spain 1993 Sell This Version
none Al Stewart - Coldest Winter In Memory album art Al Stewart Coldest Winter In Memory (Album) Not On Label (Al Stewart Self-Released) none UK 1994 Sell This Version