Heino

Real Name:
Heinz Georg Kramm
Profile:
German schlager singer born on December 13, 1938 in Düsseldorf-Oberbilk / Germany. Heino became, starting from 1966, one of the most famous artists in German Schlager. His blonde hair and his black glasses became icons for the artist "Heino". In terms of music, he merged elements of German folcloristic music with contemporary Schlager and had huge success in the late 1960's and 1970's. Heino was open for new music styles (acid house, metal) and had his first No.1 album in 2013 with a compilation of "Heino-style"-interpreted contemporary German pop-songs as metal crossover.
In 2015, Heino became jury of Germany's pop-star casting show "Deutschland sucht den Superstar" alongside with Dieter Bohlen.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Heino

Albums

SMC 74 269 Heino - Kein Schöner Land In Dieser Zeit album art Heino Kein Schöner Land In Dieser Zeit (Album) Columbia SMC 74 269 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
SMC 74 447 Heino - ... Und Sehnsucht Uns Begleitet album art Heino ... Und Sehnsucht Uns Begleitet (Album) Columbia SMC 74 447 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
1 C 062-28 472, 63887 Heino - Festliche Choräle Und Weihnachtslieder album art Heino Festliche Choräle Und Weihnachtslieder (Album) Columbia 1 C 062-28 472, 63887 Austria 1969 Sell This Version
79 085 Heino - Heino album art Heino Heino(LP, Club) Discoton 79 085 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
1C 062-28 870 Heino - Halli, Hallo, Wir Fahren album art Heino Halli, Hallo, Wir Fahren (Album, Comp) Columbia 1C 062-28 870 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
1 C 062-28 897 Heino - Liebe Mutter... Ein Blumenstrauß, Der Nie Verwelkt album art Heino Liebe Mutter... Ein Blumenstrauß, Der Nie Verwelkt (Album) Columbia, EMI 1 C 062-28 897 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
SHZE Heino - Die Schönsten Volkslieder Der Welt album art Heino Die Schönsten Volkslieder Der Welt (Album) HÖR ZU SHZE Germany 1972 Sell This Version
EMC-2531 Heino - Sings For You  album art Heino Sings For You (LP, Album) EMI (Australia) Limited EMC-2531 Australia 1973 Sell This Version
1 C 062-29 500 Heino - Sonntagskonzert album art Heino Sonntagskonzert (Album) Columbia 1 C 062-29 500 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
1 C 228-29 574 Heino - Fahrtenlieder-Album album art Heino Fahrtenlieder-Album (Album) EMI 1 C 228-29 574 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
915306 Heino - Die Schönsten Deutschen Fahrtenlieder album art Heino Die Schönsten Deutschen Fahrtenlieder (Album, Comp) EMI Electrola 915306 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
1C 062-27 497-7 Heino - Wenn Abends Die Heide Träumt album art Heino Wenn Abends Die Heide Träumt (Album) EMI 1C 062-27 497-7 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
EMCJ(L) 5093, EMCJ (L) 5093 Heino - Das Suedwester Lied album art Heino Das Suedwester Lied (Album) EMI, EMI EMCJ(L) 5093, EMCJ (L) 5093 South Africa 1976 Sell This Version
256 CRY 32 315 Heino - Ich Hab' Ehrfurcht Vor Schneeweißen Haaren album art Heino Ich Hab' Ehrfurcht Vor Schneeweißen Haaren (Comp, Album) Crystal (5) 256 CRY 32 315 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
5C 058-32118 Heino - Heino Und Die Lustigen Musikanten album art Heino Heino Und Die Lustigen Musikanten (Album, Comp) EMI 5C 058-32118 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
1C 060 - 29 539 Heino - Deutsche Weihnacht ...Und Festliche Lieder album art Heino Deutsche Weihnacht ...Und Festliche Lieder (Album) Columbia, EMI Electrola 1C 060 - 29 539 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
PCD-7053 Heino - Uns Geht Die Sonne Nicht Unter - Heimat- Und Vaterlandslieder album art Heino Uns Geht Die Sonne Nicht Unter - Heimat- Und Vaterlandslieder (Album) EMI Electrola PCD-7053 US 1977 Sell This Version
MC 1190 Heino - Hurra, Wir Fahr'n Ins Grüne album art Heino Und Die Sonntagskinder (2) Heino Und Die Sonntagskinder (2) - Hurra, Wir Fahr'n Ins Grüne (Album) K-tel MC 1190 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
PLD 7094 Heino - Vom Alpenland Zum Nordseestrand album art Heino, MGV Bleifeld, Die Sonntagskinder (2) Heino, MGV Bleifeld, Die Sonntagskinder (2) - Vom Alpenland Zum Nordseestrand(LP, Album) PETERS INTERNATIONAL PLD 7094 US 1979 Sell This Version
1C 134-46 018/19 Heino - Die Schönsten Deutschen Volkslieder album art Heino Die Schönsten Deutschen Volkslieder (Album) EMI Electrola GmbH 1C 134-46 018/19 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
1C 134-46 021/22 Heino - Die Schönsten Seemannslieder album art Heino Die Schönsten Seemannslieder (Album) Electrola 1C 134-46 021/22 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
1C 134-46 033/34 Heino - Die Schönsten Deutschen Jagd- Und Heidelieder album art Heino Die Schönsten Deutschen Jagd- Und Heidelieder(2xLP, Album) EMI Electrola 1C 134-46 033/34 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
1C 134-46 015/16 Heino - Die Schönsten Deutschen Wanderlieder album art Heino Die Schönsten Deutschen Wanderlieder(2xLP, Album) EMI Electrola 1C 134-46 015/16 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
91532 2 Heino - Die Schönsten Lieder Zum Familienfeste album art Heino Die Schönsten Lieder Zum Familienfeste (Album, Comp) EMI Electrola GmbH 91532 2 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
1C 134-46 765/6 Heino - Schöne Deutsche Heimat album art Heino Schöne Deutsche Heimat EMI 1C 134-46 765/6 Germany 1983 Sell This Version