Heino

Heino

Real Name:
Heinz Georg Kramm
Profile:
German schlager singer born on December 13, 1938 in Düsseldorf-Oberbilk / Germany. Heino became, starting from 1966, one of the most famous artists in German Schlager. His blonde hair and his black glasses became icons for the artist "Heino". In terms of music, he merged elements of German folcloristic music with contemporary Schlager and had huge success in the late 1960's and 1970's. Heino was open for new music styles (acid house, metal) and had his first No.1 album in 2013 with a compilation of "Heino-style"-interpreted contemporary German pop-songs as metal crossover.
In 2015, Heino became jury of Germany's pop-star casting show "Deutschland sucht den Superstar" alongside with Dieter Bohlen.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Heino

Heino Discography

Albums

66874 Heino Heino(LP) Columbia 66874 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Heino Kein Schöner Land In Dieser Zeit (Album) Columbia Germany 1967 Sell This Version
1 M 048-31 282 Heino Heino(LP) Music For Pleasure 1 M 048-31 282 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Heino ... Und Sehnsucht Uns Begleitet (Album) Columbia Germany 1968 Sell This Version
1 C 062-28 472 Heino / Die Westfälischen Nachtigallen / Der Botho-Lucas-Chor Heino / Die Westfälischen Nachtigallen / Der Botho-Lucas-Chor - Weihnachten Mit Heino(LP, Album) Columbia 1 C 062-28 472 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
1C 062-28 870 Heino Halli, Hallo, Wir Fahren(LP, Album) Columbia 1C 062-28 870 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Heino Liebe Mutter... Ein Blumenstrauß, Der Nie Verwelkt (Album) Columbia Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Heino Die Schönsten Volkslieder Der Welt (Album) HÖR ZU Germany 1972 Sell This Version
1 C 062-29 500 Heino Sonntagskonzert(LP, Album) Columbia 1 C 062-29 500 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Heino Heino (Comp) Music For Pleasure Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Heino Seine Großen Erfolge 5 (Comp) EMI Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Heino Wenn Abends Die Heide Träumt (Album) EMI Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
1 C 228-29 574 Heino Fahrtenlieder 2(Cass, Album) EMI 1 C 228-29 574 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
1 C 188-29 573/4 Heino Fahrtenlieder-Album(2xLP, Album) EMI 1 C 188-29 573/4 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Heino Uns Geht Die Sonne Nicht Unter - Heimat- Und Vaterlandslieder (Album) EMI Electrola Austria 1977 Sell This Version
Heino Deutsche Weihnacht ...Und Festliche Lieder (Album) Columbia, EMI Electrola Germany 1974 Sell This Version
256 CRY 32 315 Heino Ich Hab' Ehrfurcht Vor Schneeweißen Haaren(Cass, Album) Chrystal records 256 CRY 32 315 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
PLD 7053 Heino Mein Vaterland(LP, Album) PETERS INTERNATIONAL PLD 7053 US 1977 Sell This Version
Heino Seine Großen Erfolge 6 (Album) EMI Electrola Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Heino Und Die Sonntagskinder* Heino Und Die Sonntagskinder* - Hurra, Wir Fahr'n Ins Grüne (Album) K-tel Switzerland 1978 Sell This Version
Heino Die Schönsten Deutschen Fahrtenlieder (Album, Comp) HÖR ZU Germany 1975 Sell This Version
1C 134-46 033/34 Heino Die Schönsten Deutschen Jagd- Und Heidelieder(2xLP, Album) EMI Electrola 1C 134-46 033/34 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
1C 134-460 18/19 Heino Die schönsten deutschen Volkslieder(2xLP, Album) EMI Electrola GmbH 1C 134-460 18/19 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
1C 134-46 039/40 Heino Die Schönsten Deutschen Heimat- Und Vaterlandslieder(2xLP, Album) EMI Electrola 1C 134-46 039/40 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
1C 134-46 021/22 Heino Die Schönsten Seemannslieder(2xLP, Album) EMI Electrola 1C 134-46 021/22 Germany 1980 Sell This Version