Real Name:
Heinz Georg Kramm
Profile:
German schlager singer born on December 13, 1938 in Düsseldorf-Oberbilk / Germany. Heino became, starting from 1966, one of the most famous artists in German Schlager. His blonde hair and his black glasses became icons for the artist "Heino". In terms of music, he merged elements of German folcloristic music with contemporary Schlager and had huge success in the late 1960's and 1970's. Heino was open for new music styles (acid house, metal) and had his first No.1 album in 2013 with a compilation of "Heino-style"-interpreted contemporary German pop-songs as metal crossover.
In 2015, Heino became jury of Germany's pop-star casting show "Deutschland sucht den Superstar" alongside with Dieter Bohlen.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a148406]

Artist

Heino Discography Tracks

1C04830043 Various Blau Blüht Der Enzien Various - Quadrophonie Star Parade 73(LP) EMI 1C04830043 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
1 C 054-28 672 Q Various La Montanara (Das Lied Der Berge) Various - Quadro-Pop-Show(LP, Album, Quad) EMI Electrola 1 C 054-28 672 Q Germany 1974 Sell This Version
1C 061-30 225 Various Vor Meinem Vaterhaus Steht Eine Linde and 2 more… Various - Das Goldene Robert Stolz Album Weltstars Singen Robert Stolz(LP) EMI Electrola 1C 061-30 225 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
64 032 Various Weihnachten Im Hafen Various - In Dulci Jubilo - Stars Singen Zur Weihnachtszeit(LP) Marcato 64 032 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
1C 058-45 637 Various Beim Alten Bill In Oklahoma Various - Die Deutsche Schlager-Parade 9(LP) EMI 1C 058-45 637 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
CBS 84939 Various Schwarzbraun Ist Die Haselnuss Various - Der Klingende Frühlingstrauß (Ihre Stars Präsentieren die 20 Schönsten Lieder Zum Frühling)(LP) CBS CBS 84939 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
66.22892 Various Sonnenschein - Glücklichsein - Lied der ARD-Fernsehlotterie 1983 (Kurzfassung) and 1 more… Various - Ein Platz An Der Sonne - 33 Hörfunk Spots Der ARD Fernsehlotterie Zur Ausstrahlung In Der Zeit Vom 22. Februar Bis 14. Mai 1983(LP) Not On Label 66.22892 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
303 130 Various Kommet Ihr Hirten Various - Goldene Weihnachtszeit - Stars Singen Die Schönsten Weihnachtslieder(2xLP) Ariola 303 130 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
303 421 Various Der Schornsteinfergermeister Und Die Schöne Bäckersfrau and 1 more… Various - Im Krug Zum Grünen Kranze(2xLP) Ariola 303 421 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Various Enzian (Acid Mix) Various - Nonstop Hitmix 89/90 (Comp) ZYX Records Germany 1989 Sell This Version
246 190-1 Various San Bernardino Various - Das Superfest Der Volksmusik (Mit Den Siegern Des Grand Prix Der Volksmusik)(LP) TELDEC 246 190-1 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
840 693-1 Various Enzian Various - Die Grosse SDR 1 Starparade(LP) Polyphon 840 693-1 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
9031-71382-1 AO Various Santa Maria Del Mar Various - Die Superhits Der Volksmusik 1990(LP) TELDEC 9031-71382-1 AO Germany 1990 Sell This Version
36 471-1 Various Tränen, Die Sind Oft Umsonst Geweint Various - Die Volkstümliche Hitparade, 32 Hits Der Volksmusik(2xLP) Sonocord 36 471-1 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
212 339 Various Caribbean Lady Various - Musik Revue - Die Aktuellen Hits Aus Der Fernseh-Show Von RTL Plus(LP) Ariola 212 339 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
1C 054-31 703 Various Paloma blanca Various - Die großen Sommerhits(LP, Album) EMI Electrola 1C 054-31 703 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
1C 054-32 881 Various Schneewalzer and 3 more… Various - Höhepunkte Aus Musik Ist Trumpf (Volkstümliche Klänge)(LP) EMI Electrola 1C 054-32 881 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
62500 Various Tampico Various - Schlager-Ernte Aktuell(LP) Discoton 62500 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
34 297 2 Various Die Lustigen Holzhackerbub'n and 1 more… Various - Volkstumliche Hitparade(LP, Club) EMI Electrola 34 297 2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
MV 008 Various La Montanara Various - Maeva's Golden Schlager Festival(LP) Maeva MV 008 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
47 352 0 Various Die Lustigen Holzhackerbuam Various - 1000 Takte Volksmusik (Das Musikalische Bonbon)(LP) Marcato 47 352 0 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
1C 062-29 652 Various Riesengebirglers Heimatlied and 5 more… Various - Musik Ist Trumpf Folge 5+6(LP) EMI Electrola 1C 062-29 652 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
6.28686 Various La Montanara Various - Heimat, Deine Lieder (Melodien, Die Wir Lieben)(2xLP) TELDEC 6.28686 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
1C 062-29 414 Various Fernweh Various - Parade der Stars 1(LP) EMI Columbia 1C 062-29 414 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
BWS 324 Various Die Sonne von Mexico Various - Top-Hits A Go-Go(LP) Bellaphon BWS 324 Germany Unknown Sell This Version