Real Name:
Heinz Georg Kramm
Profile:
German schlager singer born on December 13, 1938 in Düsseldorf-Oberbilk / Germany. Heino became, starting from 1966, one of the most famous artists in German Schlager. His blonde hair and his black glasses became icons for the artist "Heino". In terms of music, he merged elements of German folcloristic music with contemporary Schlager and had huge success in the late 1960's and 1970's. Heino was open for new music styles (acid house, metal) and had his first No.1 album in 2013 with a compilation of "Heino-style"-interpreted contemporary German pop-songs as metal crossover.
In 2015, Heino became jury of Germany's pop-star casting show "Deutschland sucht den Superstar" alongside with Dieter Bohlen.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Heino Discography

H 023 Various Jenseits Des Tales and 1 more… Various - Große Star - Und Schlager - Parade 1966(LP, Comp) Deutscher Schallplattenclub H 023 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
SHZT 543 Various Jenseits Des Tales Various - Schlager Des Jahres 4(LP, Comp) HÖR ZU SHZT 543 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
SHZE 220 Various Wir Lieben Die Stürme Various - Schlager Des Jahres 5(LP, Comp) Electrola, HÖR ZU SHZE 220 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
SMC 74 354, SCXW 7843 Various Wir Wollen Zu Land Ausfahren Various - Die Grossen 16 1967/68(LP, Comp) Columbia, Columbia SMC 74 354, SCXW 7843 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
SHZT 561 Various Die Sonne Von Mexico Various - Schlagerbox '68(LP, Comp) HÖR ZU SHZT 561 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
SHZE 246 Various Zwei Weiße Möwen Various - Schlager Des Jahres 6(LP, Comp) HÖR ZU SHZE 246 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
SMC 1048/50 Various In Junkers Kneipe and 1 more… Various - Hit-Kitt '69(3xLP, Comp + Box) Columbia SMC 1048/50 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
SHZE 274 Various Karamba, Karacho ,ein Whisky Various - Schlager Des Jahres 7(LP, Comp) HÖR ZU SHZE 274 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
SHZE 255 Various Treue Bergvagabunden Various - Schlagerbox '69(LP, Comp) HÖR ZU SHZE 255 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
H 080 / 4 Various Treue Bergvagabunden Various - Stars Und Schlager '69(LP, Comp) Deutscher Schallplattenclub H 080 / 4 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
SHZE 262 Various Wenn Die Kraniche Zieh'n Various - Schlager Schlagen Ein '69(LP, Comp) Hörzu Diskothek 10 SHZE 262 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
H 087/9 Various Karamba, Karacho, Ein Whisky Various - Stars & Schlager '70(LP, Comp) Deutscher Schallplattenclub H 087/9 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
SHZE 287 Various Hey Capello Various - Schlager Schlagen Ein '70(LP, Comp) Hörzu Diskothek 10 SHZE 287 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
1C 048-29 757 Various Karamba, Karacho, Ein Whisky Various - Europahits Im Deutschlandfunk(LP, Comp) EMI 1C 048-29 757 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
H 120/8 Various Auf Jedem Schiff Fahrt Das Heimweh Mit and 1 more… Various - Schlagerauslese '70(LP, Comp) Cornet H 120/8 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Various In Einer Bar In Mexico Various - Schlagerbox '71 (Comp) HÖR ZU Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Various Einsam Unter Weissen Zweigen Various - Frohe Weihnacht (Comp) Metronome Germany 1971 Sell This Version
S 14 640-P Various In Einer Bar In Mexico Various - Gala-Show Der Stars 2(LP, Comp) Telefunken S 14 640-P Germany 1971 Sell This Version
SHZE 332 Various Mohikana Shalali Various - Schlager Des Jahres 9(LP, Comp) HÖR ZU SHZE 332 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Various Carnaval In Rio Various - Stars Und Ihre Grossen Erfolge (Comp) Music For Pleasure, Music For Pleasure Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Various Mohikana Shalali Various - Stars Und Ihre Grossen Erfolge (Comp) Music For Pleasure Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Various Nun Ade, Du Mein Lieb' Heimatland and 9 more… Various - Singende Klingende Heimat (Comp) Music For Pleasure Germany 1972 Sell This Version
SHZE 353 Various Überall Various - Schlager Schlagen Ein '72(LP, Comp) Electrola SHZE 353 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
SHZE 340 Various Carneval In Rio Various - Schlagerbox '72(LP, Comp) HÖR ZU SHZE 340 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
1 C 062-29-439 Various Mohikana Shalali Various - Die Deutsche Schlagerparade Europawelle Saar(LP, Comp, Gat) Columbia 1 C 062-29-439 Germany 1972 Sell This Version