Real Name:
Heinz Georg Kramm
Profile:
German schlager singer born on December 13, 1938 in Düsseldorf-Oberbilk / Germany. Heino became, starting from 1966, one of the most famous artists in German Schlager. His blonde hair and his black glasses became icons for the artist "Heino". In terms of music, he merged elements of German folcloristic music with contemporary Schlager and had huge success in the late 1960's and 1970's. Heino was open for new music styles (acid house, metal) and had his first No.1 album in 2013 with a compilation of "Heino-style"-interpreted contemporary German pop-songs as metal crossover.
In 2015, Heino became jury of Germany's pop-star casting show "Deutschland sucht den Superstar" alongside with Dieter Bohlen.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Heino Discography

Heino Wir Lieben Die Stürme (Comp) Columbia, Deutscher Schallplattenclub Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Heino Karamba, Karacho, Ein Whisky (Comp) Deutscher Schallplattenclub, Electrola Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Heino Seine Grossen Erfolge (Comp) Columbia UK 1970 Sell This Version
Heino Hey Capello (Comp) Marcato Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Heino Heino (Comp) Electrola, Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft Germany 1970 Sell This Version
5C 054-29208 Heino Die Besten Von Heino(LP, Comp) Columbia 5C 054-29208 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
Heino In Einer Bar In Mexico - Seine Großen Erfolge Nr. 2 (Comp) Columbia Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Heino ...Meine Schönsten Lieder (Comp) Columbia Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
Heino Seine Grossen Erfolge 3 (Comp) Columbia, Columbia Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Heino Edelweiss / La Montanara (Comp) Columbia Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Heino Seine Großen Erfolge 4 (Comp) Columbia Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Heino Heino (Comp) Music For Pleasure Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Heino Seine Großen Erfolge 5 (Comp) EMI Germany 1975 Sell This Version
64 672 Heino Wir Wollen Zu Land Ausfahren - Die Schönsten Fahrtenlieder(LP, Comp) EMI Electrola 64 672 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Heino 20 Super Hits - Seine Allergrößten Erfolge (Comp) EMI Electrola, EMI Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
66 219 7 Heino Mein Star(3xLP, Comp) EMI Electrola, Bertelsmann Club 66 219 7 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
5C 182-52374/5 Heino Die Allerbesten Von Heino(2xLP, Comp) EMI 5C 182-52374/5 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Heino Seine Großen Erfolge 1&2 (Comp) HÖR ZU Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
1C 066-32446 Heino Sing mit Heino Folge 1 und 2(LP, Comp, Gat) HÖR ZU 1C 066-32446 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
056 CRY 32 315 Heino Ich Hab' Ehrfurcht Vor Schneeweißen Haaren(LP, Comp) Crystal (5) 056 CRY 32 315 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
PLD 7029 Heino Super Hits(Vinyl, Comp) Peters International, Inc. PLD 7029 US 1977 Sell This Version
1C 066-32 496 Heino Sing Mit Heino ( Folge 5 Und 6 )(LP, Comp) HÖR ZU 1C 066-32 496 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
1C 066-32 495 Heino Sing Mit Heino Folge 3 Und 4(LP, Comp, Gat) HÖR ZU 1C 066-32 495 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Heino Seine Großen Erfolge 6 (Comp) EMI Electrola Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
1C 134 14 7096 3 Heino Seine Großen Erfolge 5&6(2xLP, Comp) EMI 1C 134 14 7096 3 Europe 1978 Sell This Version