Real Name:
Heinz Georg Kramm
Profile:
German schlager singer born on December 13, 1938 in Düsseldorf-Oberbilk / Germany. Heino became, starting from 1966, one of the most famous artists in German Schlager. His blonde hair and his black glasses became icons for the artist "Heino". In terms of music, he merged elements of German folcloristic music with contemporary Schlager and had huge success in the late 1960's and 1970's. Heino was open for new music styles (acid house, metal) and had his first No.1 album in 2013 with a compilation of "Heino-style"-interpreted contemporary German pop-songs as metal crossover.
In 2015, Heino became jury of Germany's pop-star casting show "Deutschland sucht den Superstar" alongside with Dieter Bohlen.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Heino Discography

CBS 84939 Various Schwarzbraun Ist Die Haselnuss Various - Der Klingende Frühlingstrauss - Ihre Stars Präsentieren di 20 Schönsten Lieder Zum Frühling(LP, Mixed) CBS CBS 84939 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
74321 40850 2 Various Enzian Various - Uwe Hübner - Der Deutsche Hitmix No. 2(CD, Comp, Mixed) BMG, Hansa 74321 40850 2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1996 Sell This Version
MMR 420197 Various Blau Blüht Der Enzian Various - Magic's NDW & Schlager Xplosion(CD, Comp, Mixed, Unofficial) MPA Records (2) MMR 420197 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
OB1 Various Der Megamix Various - Studio 33 - Oberbayern Fox-Party Vol. 1(CD, Comp, Mixed, Unofficial) Studio 33 Records (2) OB1 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
none Various Schwarzbraun Various - Aprés Ski - The Party Attack(CD, Comp, Mixed, Unofficial) Rythm Records Productions none Germany 2001 Sell This Version
060249817791 (4) Various Enzian Various - FetenMix Vol.3 - 80 Party-Klassiker Im Megamix(2xCD, Comp, Copy Prot., Mixed) Universal Marketing Group GmbH, Polystar (3) 060249817791 (4) Germany 2004 Sell This Version
WASTE001 Rage DJ Team Blau Blüht Der Enzian Rage DJ Team - Rage 2008(33xFile, MP3, Comp, Mixed, Promo) Waste Music WASTE001 Netherlands 2008
URS.005 Various Enzian Various - Altmix Volume 5 - Acid I See(CDr, Mixed, Unofficial) Unknown Russian Source Records URS.005 Russia 2009 Sell This Version
Spannered Oddcast #12 DJ Bus Replacement Service Karamba, Karacho, Ein Whisky (In Rio De Janeiro) and 1 more… DJ Bus Replacement Service - DJ Bus Replacement Service(File, MP3, Mixed, Unofficial, 256) Spannered Spannered Oddcast #12 UK 2010