Real Name:
Heinz Georg Kramm
Profile:
German schlager singer born on December 13, 1938 in Düsseldorf-Oberbilk / Germany. Heino became, starting from 1966, one of the most famous artists in German Schlager. His blonde hair and his black glasses became icons for the artist "Heino". In terms of music, he merged elements of German folcloristic music with contemporary Schlager and had huge success in the late 1960's and 1970's. Heino was open for new music styles (acid house, metal) and had his first No.1 album in 2013 with a compilation of "Heino-style"-interpreted contemporary German pop-songs as metal crossover.
In 2015, Heino became jury of Germany's pop-star casting show "Deutschland sucht den Superstar" alongside with Dieter Bohlen.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Heino Discography

E 23 201, 45-EG 9590 Heino 13 Mann Und Ein Kapitän / Jenseits Des Tales(7", Single) Electrola, Electrola E 23 201, 45-EG 9590 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Heino Wir Wollen Zu Land Ausfahren / Der Fremdenlegionär (Single) Electrola, Electrola Germany 1967 Sell This Version
E 23 543 Heino Wir Lieben Die Stürme / Was Träumen Matrosen(7", Single) EMI, Electrola E 23 543 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
E 23 632 Heino Wenn Es Wieder Schneit / Süßer Die Glocken Nie Klingen(7", Single) Electrola, EMI E 23 632 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
E 23 386, 45-EG 9645 Heino Wenn Die Bunten Fahnen Weh'n / Wenn Dir Alle Untreu Werden...(7", Single) Electrola, Electrola, EMI E 23 386, 45-EG 9645 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Heino Treue Bergvagabunden / Schwer Mit Den Schätzen Des Orients Beladen (Single) Columbia Germany 1968 Sell This Version
C 23 696, 45-DW 6664 Heino Die Sonne Von Mexico / Seemannslos(7", Single) Columbia, Columbia C 23 696, 45-DW 6664 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
C 23 853, 45-DW 6774 Heino Zu Der Ponderosa Reiten Wir / Zwei Weisse Möwen(7", Single) Columbia, Columbia C 23 853, 45-DW 6774 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Heino Karamba, Karacho, Ein Whisky / Heute Geht Die Sehnsucht Zu Dir Auf Die Reise (Single) Columbia Germany 1969 Sell This Version
C 23 999 Heino Wenn Die Kraniche Zieh'n/In Junkers Kneipe(7", Single) Columbia C 23 999 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
1C 006-28 735 Heino Hey Capello (Es Lebt Eine Frau In Spanien) / Ay, Ay, Ay, Paloma(7", Single) Columbia 1C 006-28 735 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
1 C 006-28 795 Heino In Einer Bar In Mexico / Fernweh(7", Single) Columbia 1 C 006-28 795 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Heino Mohikana Shalali (Single) Columbia Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Heino Blau Blüht Der Enzian (Single) Columbia Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Heino Carnaval In Rio / Überall (Single) Columbia, EMI Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Heino La Montanara / Schneewalzer (Single) Columbia Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Heino Tampico (Single) Columbia, EMI Electrola Germany 1973 Sell This Version
1 C 006-30 500, 1 C 006-30 500 M Heino Edelweiss (Soll Ich Denn Mein Junges Leben...)(7", Single, Mono) Columbia, EMI Electrola 1 C 006-30 500, 1 C 006-30 500 M Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Heino Polenmädchen (Single) Columbia, EMI Electrola Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Heino ...Und Sie Hieß Lulalei (Single) Columbia, EMI Electrola Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Heino Die Schwarze Barbara (Single) EMI, EMI Electrola Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Heino Die Lustigen Holzhacker Bub'n (Single) EMI, EMI, EMI Electrola, EMI Electrola Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Heino Komm In Meinen Wigwam (Regenbogen-Johnny) (Single) EMI, EMI, EMI Electrola, EMI Electrola Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
5C 006-25378 Heino Wolken Wind En De Zee / Aloah Oe(7", Single) EMI 5C 006-25378 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
1 C 006-32 021 M Heino Das Kufsteinlied / Hohe Tannen(7", Single, Mono) EMI, EMI Electrola 1 C 006-32 021 M Germany 1976 Sell This Version