Real Name:
Heinz Georg Kramm
Profile:
German schlager singer born on December 13, 1938 in Düsseldorf-Oberbilk / Germany. Heino became, starting from 1966, one of the most famous artists in German Schlager. His blonde hair and his black glasses became icons for the artist "Heino". In terms of music, he merged elements of German folcloristic music with contemporary Schlager and had huge success in the late 1960's and 1970's. Heino was open for new music styles (acid house, metal) and had his first No.1 album in 2013 with a compilation of "Heino-style"-interpreted contemporary German pop-songs as metal crossover.
In 2015, Heino became jury of Germany's pop-star casting show "Deutschland sucht den Superstar" alongside with Dieter Bohlen.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Heino Discography

SMC 74 269 Heino Heino - Kein Schöner Land In Dieser Zeit(LP, Album, RP) Columbia SMC 74 269 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Heino Heino - ... Und Sehnsucht Uns Begleitet (Album) Columbia Germany 1969 Sell This Version
34 519 Heino Heino - Uns Geht Die Sonne Nicht Unter (Heim- Und Vaterlandslieder)(LP, Album, Club) EMI Electrola, Columbia, Donauland 34 519 Austria 1977 Sell This Version
T-20 Chaos Combo Heino-Hymne / Fuck Off Kramm Chaos Combo - Klassiker Der Müllhalde(Cass, Comp, C90) Funafuti Tapes T-20 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
WESERLABEL 02425 Die Goldenen Zitronen Die Goldenen Zitronen - Das Ist Rock (Live In Japan)(12", EP) Weser Label WESERLABEL 02425 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
WWK 7844, G 89 011 GG, WWK 21 7844 64 Various Es Ist Für Uns Eine Zeit Angekommen Various - Das Grosse Weihnachtswunschkonzert(3xCass, Comp + Box) Das Beste Reader's Digest, Das Beste Reader's Digest, Das Beste Reader's Digest WWK 7844, G 89 011 GG, WWK 21 7844 64 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1989 Sell This Version
GLM 21 7838 65, G 88 012 GG Various Ihr Mögt Den Rhein ( and 11 more… Various - Gute Laune Mit Musik (Die 120 Schönsten Volkslieder)(4xCass, Comp + Box) Das Beste Reader's Digest, Das Beste Reader's Digest GLM 21 7838 65, G 88 012 GG Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1989 Sell This Version
7599-26279-2 Various Mama Mia Various - Dick Tracy(CD, Comp) Sire 7599-26279-2 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
GL2 21 071627 72, GL2 071627, G 98 065 GG Various Der Rattenfänger and 9 more… Various - Gute Laune Mit Musik(5xCD, Comp) Reader's Digest, Reader's Digest, Reader's Digest GL2 21 071627 72, GL2 071627, G 98 065 GG Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2000 Sell This Version
DSJ 059860, DSJ 21 059860 71, G 01 025 GG Various Komm, In Meinen Wigwam Various - 1975-1979(3xCD, Comp) Reader's Digest, Reader's Digest, Reader's Digest DSJ 059860, DSJ 21 059860 71, G 01 025 GG Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version
88883785282 Heino Heino - Mit Freundlichen Grüssen (Jetzt Erst Recht!)(CD, Album) Starwatch Entertainment, Sony Music 88883785282 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
FLPS 1757 Heino Heino - Wir Lagen Vor Madagaskar(LP) Fiesta FLPS 1757 US Unknown Sell This Version
64 921/925, 64 920 2 Robert Stolz Salome - Orientalischer Foxtrott Robert Stolz - Ein Leben Für Die Musik(5xLP, Comp + Box) Marcato, Marcato 64 921/925, 64 920 2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
038 CRY 30 839 Various Various - Macht Hoch Die Tür - Lieder Und Gesänge Zur Vorweihnachtlichen Zeit(LP, Comp) Prisma 038 CRY 30 839 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
45106 Various Der Heilige Antonius Various - Adventszeit (Advents- Und Weihnachtslieder)(2xCD, Comp) Gallery Collection 45106 Germany Unknown Sell This Version