Real Name:
Heinz Georg Kramm
Profile:
German schlager singer born on December 13, 1938 in Düsseldorf-Oberbilk / Germany. Heino became, starting from 1966, one of the most famous artists in German Schlager. His blonde hair and his black glasses became icons for the artist "Heino". In terms of music, he merged elements of German folcloristic music with contemporary Schlager and had huge success in the late 1960's and 1970's. Heino was open for new music styles (acid house, metal) and had his first No.1 album in 2013 with a compilation of "Heino-style"-interpreted contemporary German pop-songs as metal crossover.
In 2015, Heino became jury of Germany's pop-star casting show "Deutschland sucht den Superstar" alongside with Dieter Bohlen.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Heino Discography

SCPZ 101 Rocco Granata Dreh' Dich Noch Einmal Um (as Gaze) Rocco Granata - Du Schwarzer Zigeuner(7", Single) Columbia SCPZ 101 Switzerland 1963 Sell This Version
T-20 Chaos Combo Heino-Hymne / Fuck Off Kramm Chaos Combo - Klassiker Der Müllhalde(Cass, Album, C90) Funafuti Tapes T-20 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
74321 91143 2 Various Jingle Bells Various - BMG Ariola Präsentiert: Die Weihnachts-Collection(CD, Comp) Ariola 74321 91143 2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
HNO-1 Noël Akchoté Noël Akchoté - Karamba – Spielt Heino(14xFile, FLAC, MP3, Album, Smplr, 320) Noël Akchoté Downloads HNO-1 France 2015
HNO-2 Noël Akchoté Noël Akchoté - Lieder Der Berge (Spielt Heino)(11xFile, FLAC, MP3, Album, 320) Noël Akchoté Downloads HNO-2 France 2015