Real Name:
Heinz Georg Kramm
Profile:
German schlager singer born on December 13, 1938 in Düsseldorf-Oberbilk / Germany. Heino became, starting from 1966, one of the most famous artists in German Schlager. His blonde hair and his black glasses became icons for the artist "Heino". In terms of music, he merged elements of German folcloristic music with contemporary Schlager and had huge success in the late 1960's and 1970's. Heino was open for new music styles (acid house, metal) and had his first No.1 album in 2013 with a compilation of "Heino-style"-interpreted contemporary German pop-songs as metal crossover.
In 2015, Heino became jury of Germany's pop-star casting show "Deutschland sucht den Superstar" alongside with Dieter Bohlen.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Heino Discography

Albums

1C04830043 Various Blau Blüht Der Enzien Various - Quadrophonie Star Parade 73(LP) EMI 1C04830043 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
1 C 054-28 672 Q Various La Montanara (Das Lied Der Berge) Various - Quadro-Pop-Show(LP, Album, Quad) EMI Electrola 1 C 054-28 672 Q Germany 1974 Sell This Version
1C148-31395/99 Y Various Die Schwarze Barbara Various - Musik ist Trumpf(5xLP, Smplr + Box) EMI Electrola 1C148-31395/99 Y Germany 1975 Sell This Version
1C 061-30 225 Various Vor Meinem Vaterhaus Steht Eine Linde and 2 more… Various - Das Goldene Robert Stolz Album Weltstars Singen Robert Stolz(LP) EMI Electrola 1C 061-30 225 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
64755 Various Komm In Meinen Wigwam Various - Die Neue Super-Hitparade(LP) SR International 64755 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
66.22892 Various Sonnenschein - Glücklichsein - Lied der ARD-Fernsehlotterie 1983 (Kurzfassung) and 1 more… Various - Ein Platz An Der Sonne - 33 Hörfunk Spots Der ARD Fernsehlotterie Zur Ausstrahlung In Der Zeit Vom 22. Februar Bis 14. Mai 1983(LP) Not On Label 66.22892 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Various Kehr Ich Einst Zur Heimat Wieder Various - Melodien Für Millionen - Goldene Geschenk-Ausgabe (Comp) Ariola Germany 1988 Sell This Version
303 421 Various Der Schornsteinfergermeister Und Die Schöne Bäckersfrau and 1 more… Various - Im Krug Zum Grünen Kranze(2xLP) Ariola 303 421 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Various Enzian (Acid Mix) Various - Nonstop Hitmix 89/90 (Comp) ZYX Records Germany 1989 Sell This Version
36 471-1 Various Tränen, Die Sind Oft Umsonst Geweint Various - Die Volkstümliche Hitparade, 32 Hits Der Volksmusik(2xLP) Sonocord 36 471-1 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
212 339 Various Caribbean Lady Various - Musik Revue - Die Aktuellen Hits Aus Der Fernseh-Show Von RTL Plus(LP) Ariola 212 339 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
1C 054-32 881 Various Schneewalzer and 3 more… Various - Höhepunkte Aus Musik Ist Trumpf (Volkstümliche Klänge)(LP) EMI Electrola 1C 054-32 881 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
34 297 2 Various Die Lustigen Holzhackerbub'n and 1 more… Various - Volkstumliche Hitparade(LP, Club) EMI Electrola 34 297 2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
6.28686 Various La Montanara Various - Heimat, Deine Lieder (Melodien, Die Wir Lieben)(2xLP) TELDEC 6.28686 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EPY-3963 Various Mandolinen Und Gitarren (Luda Mladost) Various - Melodije Jadrana(7", EP) Jugoton EPY-3963 Yugoslavia 1968 Sell This Version
43 038 Various La Montanara Various - Melodie Star-Parade(7", Promo) SR International 43 038 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
The House Of Schlager Blau Blüht Der Enzian The House Of Schlager - Hossa (Maxi) Ariola Germany 1996 Sell This Version
PRH 3 Various Medley Various - Untitled(7", Promo) EMI PRH 3 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

H 023 Various Jenseits Des Tales and 1 more… Various - Große Star - Und Schlager - Parade 1966(LP, Comp) Deutscher Schallplattenclub H 023 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
SHZT 543 Various Jenseits Des Tales Various - Schlager Des Jahres 4(LP, Comp) HÖR ZU SHZT 543 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
SHZE 220 Various Wir Lieben Die Stürme Various - Schlager Des Jahres 5(LP, Comp) Electrola, HÖR ZU SHZE 220 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
SMC 74 354, SCXW 7843 Various Wir Wollen Zu Land Ausfahren Various - Die Grossen 16 1967/68(LP, Comp) Columbia, Columbia SMC 74 354, SCXW 7843 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
SHZT 561 Various Die Sonne Von Mexico Various - Schlagerbox '68(LP, Comp) HÖR ZU SHZT 561 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
SHZE 246 Various Zwei Weiße Möwen Various - Schlager Des Jahres 6(LP, Comp) HÖR ZU SHZE 246 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
SMC 1048/50 Various In Junkers Kneipe and 1 more… Various - Hit-Kitt '69(3xLP, Comp + Box) Columbia SMC 1048/50 Germany 1969 Sell This Version