Heino

Heino

Real Name:
Heinz Georg Kramm
Profile:
German schlager singer born on December 13, 1938 in Düsseldorf-Oberbilk / Germany. Heino became, starting from 1966, one of the most famous artists in German Schlager. His blonde hair and his black glasses became icons for the artist "Heino". In terms of music, he merged elements of German folcloristic music with contemporary Schlager and had huge success in the late 1960's and 1970's. Heino was open for new music styles (acid house, metal) and had his first No.1 album in 2013 with a compilation of "Heino-style"-interpreted contemporary German pop-songs as metal crossover.
In 2015, Heino became jury of Germany's pop-star casting show "Deutschland sucht den Superstar" alongside with Dieter Bohlen.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Heino

Heino Discography Tracks

Albums

Heino Kein Schöner Land In Dieser Zeit (Album) Columbia Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Heino ... Und Sehnsucht Uns Begleitet (Album) Columbia Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Heino Festliche Choräle Und Weihnachtslieder (Album) Columbia Austria 1969 Sell This Version
1C 062-28 870 Heino Halli, Hallo, Wir Fahren(LP, Album) Columbia 1C 062-28 870 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Heino Liebe Mutter... Ein Blumenstrauß, Der Nie Verwelkt (Album) Columbia Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Heino Die Schönsten Volkslieder Der Welt (Album) HÖR ZU Germany 1972 Sell This Version
SHZE 349 Q A Heino Die Schönsten Volkslieder Der Welt(LP, Album, Quad) HÖR ZU SHZE 349 Q A Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Heino Sonntagskonzert (Album) Columbia Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Heino Fahrtenlieder-Album (Album) EMI Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Heino Wenn Abends Die Heide Träumt (Album) EMI Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Heino Die Schönsten Deutschen Fahrtenlieder (Album, Comp) EMI Electrola Germany 1975 Sell This Version
1 C 228-29 574 Heino Fahrtenlieder 2(Cass, Album) EMI 1 C 228-29 574 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Heino Das Suedwester Lied (Album) EMI-Brigadiers (Pty) Ltd. South Africa 1976 Sell This Version
Heino Uns Geht Die Sonne Nicht Unter - Heimat- Und Vaterlandslieder (Album) EMI Electrola US 1977 Sell This Version
Heino Deutsche Weihnacht ...Und Festliche Lieder (Album) Columbia, EMI Electrola Germany 1974 Sell This Version
256 CRY 32 315 Heino Ich Hab' Ehrfurcht Vor Schneeweißen Haaren(Cass, Album) Chrystal records 256 CRY 32 315 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
5C 058-32118 Heino Heino Und Die Lustigen Musikanten(LP, Album) EMI 5C 058-32118 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
Heino Und Die Sonntagskinder* Heino Und Die Sonntagskinder* - Hurra, Wir Fahr'n Ins Grüne (Album) K-tel Switzerland 1978 Sell This Version
Heino Die Schönsten Seemannslieder (Album) EMI Electrola Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Heino Die schönsten deutschen Volkslieder (Album) EMI Electrola GmbH Germany 1980 Sell This Version
1C 134-46 033/34 Heino Die Schönsten Deutschen Jagd- Und Heidelieder(2xLP, Album) EMI Electrola 1C 134-46 033/34 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
1C 134-46 039/40 Heino Die Schönsten Deutschen Heimat- Und Vaterlandslieder(2xLP, Album) EMI Electrola 1C 134-46 039/40 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
1C 134-46 015/16 Heino Die Schönsten Deutschen Wanderlieder(2xLP, Album) EMI Electrola 1C 134-46 015/16 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Heino Die schönsten Lieder zum Familienfeste (Album) EMI Electrola GmbH Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Heino Lieder Der Meere EMI Germany 1983 Sell This Version