Heino

Heino

Real Name:
Heinz Georg Kramm
Profile:
German schlager singer born on December 13, 1938 in Düsseldorf-Oberbilk / Germany. Heino became, starting from 1966, one of the most famous artists in German Schlager. His blonde hair and his black glasses became icons for the artist "Heino". In terms of music, he merged elements of German folcloristic music with contemporary Schlager and had huge success in the late 1960's and 1970's. Heino was open for new music styles (acid house, metal) and had his first No.1 album in 2013 with a compilation of "Heino-style"-interpreted contemporary German pop-songs as metal crossover.
In 2015, Heino became jury of Germany's pop-star casting show "Deutschland sucht den Superstar" alongside with Dieter Bohlen.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Heino

Heino Discography Tracks

Albums

Heino Lieder Der Meere EMI Germany 1983 Sell This Version
1C 134-46 765/6 Heino Schöne Deutsche Heimat(2xLP) EMI 1C 134-46 765/6 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
EMCJ(L) 5339 Heino Südafrika 1984(LP, Album) EMI EMCJ(L) 5339 South Africa 1984 Sell This Version
Heino Die Stimme Der Heimat (Album) TELDEC Germany 1986 Sell This Version
6.26499 Heino Casablanca... Träume, Die Niemals Vergehn (LP) Teldec 6.26499 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Heino Meine Schönsten Lieder Zur Weihnachtszeit (Album, Comp) TELDEC Germany 1990 Sell This Version
9031-71321-1 AP Heino Willkommen Bei Heino(LP, Album) TELDEC 9031-71321-1 AP Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Heino Mit Freundlichen Grüssen (Album) Starwatch Entertainment, Sony Music Germany 2013 Sell This Version
88875003162 Heino Schwarz Blüht Der Enzian(CD, Album) Starwatch Entertainment, Sony Music 88875003162 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2014 Sell This Version
258965 Heino Herzliche Grüße Aus Dem Heino Rathaus Cafe(CD, Album) BMG 258965 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
none Heino Mein Weg: Autobiografie(66xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Lübbe Audio none 2015
Heino 28 Seiner Größten Erfolge (Comp, Album) SR International Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Heino Wir Lagen Vor Madagaskar Columbia, Columbia Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
H 127/3 Heino Auf Jedem Schiff(LP, Album, Club) Electrola, Deutscher Schallplattenclub H 127/3 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
78 383 Heino Heino(LP) Marcato 78 383 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
61 557 Heino, Hellberg-Duo*, Botho-Lucas-Chor*, Kapelle Egerland, Egerland-Trio* Heino, Hellberg-Duo*, Botho-Lucas-Chor*, Kapelle Egerland, Egerland-Trio* - Liebe, Vertraute Weisen(LP, Club) Columbia 61 557 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
79 085 Heino Heino(LP) Discoton 79 085 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
4M 036-32888 Heino The Best Of(LP, Gat) Prestige For Pleasure 4M 036-32888 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

E 23 201, 45-EG 9590 Heino 13 Mann Und Ein Kapitän / Jenseits Des Tales(7", Single) Electrola, Electrola E 23 201, 45-EG 9590 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Heino Wir Wollen Zu Land Ausfahren / Der Fremdenlegionär (Single) Electrola, Electrola Germany 1967 Sell This Version
E 23 543 Heino Wir Lieben Die Stürme / Was Träumen Matrosen(7", Single) EMI, Electrola E 23 543 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
E 23 632 Heino Wenn Es Wieder Schneit / Süßer Die Glocken Nie Klingen(7", Single) Electrola, EMI E 23 632 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
E 23 386, 45-EG 9645 Heino Wenn Die Bunten Fahnen Weh'n / Wenn Dir Alle Untreu Werden...(7", Single) Electrola, Electrola, EMI E 23 386, 45-EG 9645 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Heino Treue Bergvagabunden / Schwer Mit Den Schätzen Des Orients Beladen (Single) Columbia Germany 1968 Sell This Version
C 23 696, 45-DW 6664 Heino Die Sonne Von Mexico / Seemannslos(7", Single) Columbia, Columbia C 23 696, 45-DW 6664 Germany 1968 Sell This Version