Heino

Heino

Real Name:
Heinz Georg Kramm
Profile:
German schlager singer born on December 13, 1938 in Düsseldorf-Oberbilk / Germany. Heino became, starting from 1966, one of the most famous artists in German Schlager. His blonde hair and his black glasses became icons for the artist "Heino". In terms of music, he merged elements of German folcloristic music with contemporary Schlager and had huge success in the late 1960's and 1970's. Heino was open for new music styles (acid house, metal) and had his first No.1 album in 2013 with a compilation of "Heino-style"-interpreted contemporary German pop-songs as metal crossover.
In 2015, Heino became jury of Germany's pop-star casting show "Deutschland sucht den Superstar" alongside with Dieter Bohlen.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Heino

Heino Discography

Singles & EPs

1C 006-28 735 Heino Hey Capello (Es Lebt Eine Frau In Spanien) / Ay, Ay, Ay, Paloma(7", Single) Columbia 1C 006-28 735 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
1 C 006-28 795 Heino In Einer Bar In Mexico / Fernweh(7", Single) Columbia 1 C 006-28 795 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Heino Mohikana Shalali (Single) Columbia Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Heino Carnaval In Rio / Überall (Single) Columbia, EMI Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Heino La Montanara / Schneewalzer (Single) Columbia Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Heino Blau Blüht Der Enzian (Single) Columbia Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Heino Tampico (Single) Columbia, EMI Electrola Germany 1973 Sell This Version
1 C 006-30 500 Heino Edelweiss (Soll Ich Denn Mein Junges Leben...)(7", Single, Mono) Columbia, EMI Electrola 1 C 006-30 500 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Heino ...Und Sie Hieß Lulalei (Single) Columbia, EMI Electrola Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Heino Polenmädchen (Single) Columbia, EMI Electrola Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Heino Die Schwarze Barbara (Single) EMI, EMI Electrola Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Heino Komm In Meinen Wigwam (Regenbogen-Johnny) (Single) EMI, EMI, EMI Electrola, EMI Electrola Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Heino Die Lustigen Holzhacker Bub'n (Single) EMI, EMI, EMI Electrola, EMI Electrola Germany 1976 Sell This Version
5C 006-25378 Heino Wolken Wind En De Zee / Aloah Oe(7", Single) EMI 5C 006-25378 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
1 C 006-32 021 M Heino Das Kufsteinlied / Hohe Tannen(7", Single, Mono) EMI, EMI Electrola 1 C 006-32 021 M Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Heino Schönes Mädchen (Single) EMI, EMI, EMI Electrola, EMI Electrola Germany 1977 Sell This Version
1 C 006-32 578 Heino Roswitha (Eines Abends In Der Dämmerstunde)(7", Single) EMI, EMI Electrola 1 C 006-32 578 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Heino Hipp Hipp Hurra (Westerwaldlied - Lore,Lore,Lore) (Single) EMI, EMI Electrola Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
1C 006-32 932, 1 C 006-32 932 Heino In Honolulu(7", Single) EMI, EMI Electrola, EMI, EMI Electrola 1C 006-32 932, 1 C 006-32 932 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
1C 006-45 123, 1 C 006-45 123 Heino Veronika(7", Single) EMI, EMI, EMI Electrola, EMI Electrola 1C 006-45 123, 1 C 006-45 123 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
1C 006-45 836 Heino Maria-Linda(7", Single) EMI, EMI Electrola 1C 006-45 836 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
1C 006-45 376 Heino Beim Alten Bill In Oklahoma(7", Single) EMI, EMI Electrola 1C 006-45 376 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
1C 006-45 655 Heino Mary Rose(7", Single) EMI, EMI Electrola 1C 006-45 655 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
1C 006-45 958, 1 C 006-45 958 Heino Molly-Malone(7", Single) EMI, EMI, EMI Electrola, EMI Electrola 1C 006-45 958, 1 C 006-45 958 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
1C 006-46155 Heino La Pastorella(7", Single) EMI, EMI Electrola 1C 006-46155 Germany 1980 Sell This Version