Heino

Heino

Real Name:
Heinz Georg Kramm
Profile:
German schlager singer born on December 13, 1938 in Düsseldorf-Oberbilk / Germany. Heino became, starting from 1966, one of the most famous artists in German Schlager. His blonde hair and his black glasses became icons for the artist "Heino". In terms of music, he merged elements of German folcloristic music with contemporary Schlager and had huge success in the late 1960's and 1970's. Heino was open for new music styles (acid house, metal) and had his first No.1 album in 2013 with a compilation of "Heino-style"-interpreted contemporary German pop-songs as metal crossover.
In 2015, Heino became jury of Germany's pop-star casting show "Deutschland sucht den Superstar" alongside with Dieter Bohlen.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Heino
[a148406]

Artist

Heino Discography Tracks

Compilations

1C 566-7 99806 2 Heino Single Hit Collection 1965-1973(CD, Comp) Electrola 1C 566-7 99806 2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
16 025 Heino Erfolge Mit Herz(CD, Comp) LaserLight Digital 16 025 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
849 985-2 Heino Die Großen Erfolge(CD, Comp) Convoy 849 985-2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
7243 8 36272 2 6 Heino 30 Jahre - Stimme Der Heimat(2xCD, Comp) EMI Electrola 7243 8 36272 2 6 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
74321 312756 2 Heino Die HitStory(CD, Comp) BMG Ariola Media GmbH 74321 312756 2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
JABA CD 26147, JABA 26147 Heino Meine Schönsten Lieder 2(CD, Comp) Jaba Music Exklusiv, Jaba Music Exklusiv JABA CD 26147, JABA 26147 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
16 147 Heino Lieder Der Berge(CD, Comp) Laserlight Digital 16 147 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
JABA 26146 Heino Meine Schönsten Lieder(CD, Comp) Jaba Music Exklusiv JABA 26146 Switzerland 1996 Sell This Version
24 341 Heino Heino(2xCD, Comp) LaserLight Digital 24 341 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
GDC 850262 Heino Heino(CD, Comp) Disky GDC 850262 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
398 002 Heino Blau Blüht Der Enzian (Die Jubiläums CD)(CD, Comp) Koch Präsent Gold 398 002 Austria 1998 Sell This Version
GDO 856432 Heino Seine Größten Erfolge(2xCD, Comp) Disky GDO 856432 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
74321 72039 2 Heino Jahrhundertmärsche & Hymnen(CD, Comp) Ariola 74321 72039 2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Jaba 6419 Heino 32 Goldene Erfolge(2xCD, Comp) Jaba Music Exklusiv Jaba 6419 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
06024 9813972 Heino Jubiläumsalbum(2xCD, Comp) Koch Universal 06024 9813972 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
7243 5 95759 2 6 Heino Sing Mit Heino Nr. 5(CD, Comp, RM) EMI Electrola GmbH 7243 5 95759 2 6 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
82876 66101 2 Heino Das Best Zum Jubiläum(2xCD, Comp) BMG 82876 66101 2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2004 Sell This Version
7243 5 76824 2 8 Heino Schlager & Stars(CD, Comp) Electrola 7243 5 76824 2 8 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
7243 5 60306 2 6 Heino Seemannslieder(CD, Comp) Electrola 7243 5 60306 2 6 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
06025 1706187 Heino Star Edition(CD, Comp) Koch Universal Music, Montana (2) 06025 1706187 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
82876 73752 2 Heino Das Beste Zum Jubliläum - Tournee Edition(2xCD, Comp, S/Edition) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876 73752 2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2005 Sell This Version
CD 142.627 Heino Diamanten Der Volksmusik(CD, Comp) Eurotrend CD 142.627 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Heino Mit Herzlichen Grüssen (Comp) EMI Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
Heino Seemannsfreud - Seemannsleid 28 Seemannslieder (Comp) Music For Pleasure Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Heino Heino (Comp) Music For Pleasure Germany Unknown Sell This Version