Heino

Heino

Real Name:
Heinz Georg Kramm
Profile:
German schlager singer born on December 13, 1938 in Düsseldorf-Oberbilk / Germany. Heino became, starting from 1966, one of the most famous artists in German Schlager. His blonde hair and his black glasses became icons for the artist "Heino". In terms of music, he merged elements of German folcloristic music with contemporary Schlager and had huge success in the late 1960's and 1970's. Heino was open for new music styles (acid house, metal) and had his first No.1 album in 2013 with a compilation of "Heino-style"-interpreted contemporary German pop-songs as metal crossover.
In 2015, Heino became jury of Germany's pop-star casting show "Deutschland sucht den Superstar" alongside with Dieter Bohlen.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Heino

Heino Discography

Compilations

40969 8, 40 969 8 Heino Bald Ist Weihnacht - Die Schönsten Winter- Und Weihnachtslieder(LP, Comp, Club) EMI, EMI Electrola 40969 8, 40 969 8 Europe Unknown Sell This Version
73 617 3 Heino Golden Stars(Cass, Comp, Club) Marcato 73 617 3 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
91528 0 Heino Die Schönsten Deutschen Wanderlieder(LP, Comp, Club) EMI 91528 0 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
65 204 0 Heino 28 Goldene Heino-Erfolge(LP, Comp, Club) EMI 65 204 0 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
40 559 7 Heino Klingende Heimat · Musikalische Grüße Aus Deutschen Landen(LP, Comp, Club) EMI, Bertelsmann Club 40 559 7 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
63 773 Heino 28 Seiner Größten Erfolge Folge 2(LP, Comp) EMI Electrola 63 773 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
050.25607, 5C 050-25607 Bing Crosby, Pussycat (2), The Cats, Jack Jersey, Vera Lynn, Heino, Marco* En Harpo Bing Crosby, Pussycat (2), The Cats, Jack Jersey, Vera Lynn, Heino, Marco* En Harpo - Kerstfeest Met Bing Crosby, Pussycat, The Cats, Jack Jersey, Vera Lynn, Heino, Marco En Harpo(LP, Comp) EMI, EMI 050.25607, 5C 050-25607 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
16 170 Heino Heino(CD, Comp) LaserLight Digital 16 170 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
PILPS 7020, PI-LPS 7020 Heino Great Hits No. 5(LP, Comp) Peters International, Peters International PILPS 7020, PI-LPS 7020 US Unknown Sell This Version
CDP 520-7 48097 2 Heino Jenseits Des Tales(CD, Comp) Imperial (2), EMI CDP 520-7 48097 2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
048-30097 Heino Heino(LP, Comp) MFP Super 048-30097 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
1C 066-46 508 Heino Seine Neuen Großen Erfolge(LP, Comp) EMI Electrola GmbH 1C 066-46 508 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
1A 064-46398 Heino Grootste Successen(LP, Comp) EMI 1A 064-46398 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
1C 2 LP 120 7 91059 1 Heino Portrait(2xLP, Comp) Imperial (2), EMI 1C 2 LP 120 7 91059 1 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
16 171 Heino Komm In Meinen Wigwam(CD, Comp) LaserLight Digital 16 171 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
92 765 Heino Fernweh(LP, Comp, Clu) Opera, Columbia 92 765 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
61 753 Heino Die Schönsten Lieder Der Welt(LP, Comp) Electrola, Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft, Impression 61 753 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
1C 134-46 537/8 Heino Lieder Der Berge(2xLP, Comp) EMI Electrola GmbH 1C 134-46 537/8 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
5C054-29209 Heino Die Besten Von Heino - Volume 2(LP, Comp) EMI 5C054-29209 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

88697305059 Heino Die Show: Das Beste zum Jubiläum(DVD-V, PAL) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697305059 Germany 2008 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

7243 8 54775 2 2 Heino Hit-Mix(CD) EMI Electrola 7243 8 54775 2 2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version