Barrie Cameron

Real Name:
Barrie Cameron-Elmes
Profile:
born Barrie Cameron-Elmes, 25 October 1939, Erith, Kent
keyboard- and baritone saxophone-player of Sounds Incorporated
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1484377]

Artist

Barrie Cameron Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Barrie Cameron - Twist Im Star-Club Hamburg album art Various Leichte Kavallerie and 1 more… Various - Twist Im Star-Club Hamburg (Comp) Philips Germany 1963 Sell This Version
RSR-LP 1020 Barrie Cameron - Important Words album art Gene Vincent Gene Vincent - Important Words(LP, Comp, Mono) RockStar Records (2) RSR-LP 1020 UK 1989 Sell This Version
MFP 1132 Barrie Cameron - Sounds Incorporated album art Sounds Incorporated Sounds Incorporated - Sounds Incorporated(LP, Mono, RE) Music For Pleasure MFP 1132 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

DO-4484 Barrie Cameron - The Spartans album art Sounds Incorporated Detroit (as Elmes) Sounds Incorporated - The Spartans(7", Single) Columbia DO-4484 Australia 1964 Sell This Version
DO-4508 Barrie Cameron - William Tell Overture album art Sounds Incorporated William Tell Overture (as Elmes) Sounds Incorporated - William Tell Overture(7", Single) Columbia DO-4508 Australia 1964 Sell This Version

Production

Barrie Cameron - I'm Not The Loving Kind album art The Rustiks The Rustiks - I'm Not The Loving Kind (Single) Decca Italy 1965 Sell This Version