Jakwob

Jakwob

Real Name:
James Jacob
Profile:
James Edward Jacob (born 28 March 1989), better known by his stage name Jakwob, is a British music producer and DJ.
Jakwob began making music aged 10. As a multi-instrumentalist he has been involved in many bands since his early teenage years - starting out in jazz but soon moving on to death metal and folk.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1485397]

Artist

Jakwob Discography

Albums

none Jakwob The Prize(10xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Boom Ting Recordings none UK 2012

Singles & EPs

Jakwob Here With Me (Single) Boom Ting Recordings UK 2010 Sell This Version
JRBYCJ1 Jakwob Right Beside You(CD, Single, Promo) Boom Ting Recordings JRBYCJ1 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Jakwob Blinding (Single) Boom Ting Recordings UK 2012 Sell This Version
ELECTRIFYCJ1 Jakwob Featuring Jetta (3) Jakwob Featuring Jetta (3) - Electrify(CD, Single, Promo) Boom Ting Recordings ELECTRIFYCJ1 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Jakwob Ft. Tiffani Juno Jakwob Ft. Tiffani Juno - Somebody New (EP) Digital Soundboy Recording Co. UK 2014
BOOMT 006 Little Simz X Jakwob Ft. Caitlyn Scarlett Little Simz X Jakwob Ft. Caitlyn Scarlett - Time Capsule(4xFile, FLAC, Single) Boom Ting Recordings BOOMT 006 UK 2014
BOOMT009 Jakwob Footwork(File, MP3, Single, 320) Boom Ting Recordings BOOMT009 UK 2015
BOOMT008 Jakwob Let Me Tell You(File, MP3, Single, 320) Boom Ting Recordings BOOMT008 UK 2015
BOOMT007 Jakwob Spaced(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Boom Ting Recordings BOOMT007 UK 2015
BOOMT011 Jakwob Deeper(File, MP3, Single, 320) Boom Ting Recordings BOOMT011 UK 2015
BOOMT012 Jakwob Work It Out(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Boom Ting Recordings BOOMT012 UK 2015
LOVE06103Z Hife (2) & Jakwob Hife (2) & Jakwob - People Walk(File, MP3, Single, 320) Love & Other LOVE06103Z Canada 2016
TT040 Jakwob Feel So Good(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Twin Turbo TT040 Canada 2016

Miscellaneous

JAKWOBCJ1 Jakwob Album Sampler(CD, Smplr) Boom Ting Recordings JAKWOBCJ1 UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Jakwob Fade(CDr, Promo) Boom Ting Recordings none UK 2013 Sell This Version