Walter Gropius

Real Name:
Walter Adolph Georg Gropius
Profile:
German architect and founder of the Bauhaus School, born 18 May 1883 in Berlin, Germany and died 5 July 1969 in Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA.
Sites:
[a1487390]

Artist

Albums

Bauwelt Archiv #3 Walter Gropius - 3 Reden über Architektur album art Walter Gropius 3 Reden über Architektur(LP) Bauwelt Bauwelt Archiv #3 Germany 1978 Sell This Version