Lattie Moore

Lattie Moore

Real Name:
Lattie Harrison Moore
Profile:
Singer (Country/Rockabilly), born 16 October 1924; died 13 June 2010.
Variations:
Viewing All | Lattie Moore
[a1489064]

Artist

Lattie Moore Discography Tracks

Albums

AL 1555 Lattie Moore The Best Of Lattie Moore(LP) Audio Lab (3) AL 1555 US 1960 Sell This Version
LP 102 Lattie Moore You Can't Make Hay Pickin' Cotton(LP, Album) Derby Town Records LP 102 US 1971 Sell This Version
3015 Lattie Moore The Juke Box Johnny(LP) Revival Records (9) 3015 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Lattie Moore And His Allen County Boys Lattie Moore And His Allen County Boys - Married Troubles / Hide-Away Heart(Shellac, 10") Arrow Records (18) none US 1951 Sell This Version
Lattie Moore Juke Joint Johnny / It's Good Enough For You (Single) Speed (16) US 1952 Sell This Version
101 Lattie Moore Juke Joint Johnny / It's Good Enough For You(7", Single) Speed (16) 101 US 1952 Sell This Version
45-1228 Lattie Moore I'm Not Broke, But I'm Badly Bent(7", Single) King Records (3) 45-1228 US 1953 Sell This Version
45-1350 Lattie Moore Pull Down The Blinds / What Am I Supposed To Do(7") King Records (3) 45-1350 US 1954 Sell This Version
1327 Lattie Moore They're Not Worth The Paper They're Written On(Shellac, 10", Promo) King Records (3) 1327 US 1954 Sell This Version
Lattie Moore Juke Box Johnnie (Single) ARC Records (8) US 1956 Sell This Version
4955 Lattie Moore Lonesome Man Blues / 100,000 Women Can't Be Wrong(7", Promo) King Records (3) 4955 US 1956 Sell This Version
45-403 Lattie Moore Why Did You Lie To Me / You Never Looked Sweeter(7", Single) Starday Records 45-403 US 1958 Sell This Version
45-441 Lattie Moore Too Hot To Handle / Just A Waitin'(7", Single) Starday Records 45-441 US 1959 Sell This Version
45-5413 Lattie Moore Driving Nails / Drunk Again (7") King Records (3) 45-5413 US 1960 Sell This Version
45-5370 Lattie Moore Cajun Doll / Mine Again(7") King Records (3) 45-5370 US 1960 Sell This Version
45-5370 Lattie Moore Cajun Doll(7", Single, Promo) King Records (3) 45-5370 US 1960 Sell This Version
Lattie Moore Sundown And Sorrow / If The Good Lord's Willing And The Creek Don't Rise (Single) King Records (3) US 1961 Sell This Version
none Lattie Moore And The Emperors (10) Lattie Moore And The Emperors (10) - Skinny Minnie Shimmy / You Got Me Woundering(7", Single) Olimpic none US 1962 Sell This Version
45-5762 Lattie Moore Honky Tonk Heaven(7") King Records (3) 45-5762 US 1963 Sell This Version
45-5723 Lattie Moore Out Of Control / Just About Then(7") King Records (3) 45-5723 US 1963 Sell This Version
DTR A38 Lattie Moore Tall Man / You Can't Make Hay Pickin' Cotton(7", Single) Derby Town Records DTR A38 US 1968 Sell This Version
45-5685 Lattie Moore Heaven All Around Me / I Told You So(7", Single, Promo) King Records (3) 45-5685 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (17) Edit