Dan Pickett

Real Name:
James Founty.
Profile:
American blues guitarist and singer.

Born : August 31, 1907 in Pike County, Alabama.
Died : August 16, 1967 in Boaz, Alabama.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dan Pickett
[a1489101]

Artist

Singles & EPs

MIN 710 Dan Pickett - Something's Gone Wrong album art Dan Pickett Something's Gone Wrong(7", EP) XX (4) MIN 710 UK 1971 Sell This Version
G-510 Dan Pickett - Ride To A Funeral In A V8 / Early One Morning album art Dan Pickett Ride To A Funeral In A V8 / Early One Morning(Shellac, 10") Gotham G-510 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Dan Pickett - 1949 Country Blues album art Dan Pickett 1949 Country Blues (Comp) Krazy Kat, Krazy Kat UK 1987 Sell This Version
FLY CD 25 Dan Pickett - Dan Pickett & Tarheel Slim album art Dan Pickett, Tarheel Slim Dan Pickett, Tarheel Slim - Dan Pickett & Tarheel Slim(CD, Comp) Flyright Records FLY CD 25 UK 1990 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit