Jimmy Wyble

Real Name:
James Otis Wyble
Profile:
American jazz and country/western swing guitarist, songwriter and author.
Born January 25, 1922 in Port Arthur, Texas.
Died January 6, 2010 in Los Angeles, California.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

JCS 77 - 3 & 4 Jimmy Wyble - June 25, 1974 : Live On Tape album art Jimmy Wyble and LOVE BROS.* June 25, 1974 : Live On Tape(LP) Jazz Chronicles JCS 77 - 3 & 4 1977 Sell This Version
JCS 781 Jimmy Wyble - Etudes album art Jimmy Wyble Etudes(LP, Album) Jazz Chronicles JCS 781 US 1978 Sell This Version