Jan-Eric Persson

Real Name:
Jan-Erik Persson
Profile:
Jan-Eric Persson, born on January 12, 1948 in Malmö, Sweden, is recording engineer, producer, co-founder and owner at Opus 3 Records.
As mastering and cutting engineer he worked for Cutting Room.
His signature as engineer you can find in runouts as 'JP'.
Sites:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

79-17 Jan-Eric Persson - Levande album art Thérèse Juel Thérèse Juel - Levande(LP, Album) Opus 3 Records 79-17 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version

Production

77-06 Jan-Eric Persson - Black Is The Color album art Cyndee Peters Cyndee Peters - Black Is The Color (Album) Opus 3 Records 77-06 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
78-10 Jan-Eric Persson - Transkriptioner album art Gitarrkvartetten Gitarrkvartetten - Transkriptioner (Album) Opus 3 Records 78-10 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
79-17 Jan-Eric Persson - Levande album art Thérèse Juel Thérèse Juel - Levande (Album) Opus 3 Records 79-17 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
79-00 Jan-Eric Persson - Testskiva 1 (Perspektiv) album art Various Various - Testskiva 1 (Perspektiv) (Comp) Opus 3 Records 79-00 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
79-10, Nr 79-10 Jan-Eric Persson - Buddy Bolden Stomp album art Tomas Örnberg Featuring Bent Persson Tomas Örnberg Featuring Bent Persson - Buddy Bolden Stomp(LP, Ltd) Opus 3 Records, Opus 3 Records 79-10, Nr 79-10 France 1979 Sell This Version
79-04 Jan-Eric Persson - Gunnar Lidberg album art Gunnar Lidberg, Lars Erstrand, Pelle Hultén, Björn Milder, Arne Wilhelmsson Gunnar Lidberg, Lars Erstrand, Pelle Hultén, Björn Milder, Arne Wilhelmsson - Gunnar Lidberg(LP) Opus 3 Records 79-04 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
7915 Jan-Eric Persson - Gitarrkvartetten II / Bach - Telemann album art Gitarrkvartetten Gitarrkvartetten - Gitarrkvartetten II / Bach - Telemann(LP, Album) Opus 3 Records 7915 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
8016 Jan-Eric Persson - Inside Out album art Knoa II Knoa II - Inside Out(LP, Album) Opus 3 Records 8016 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
8201 Jan-Eric Persson - Music For Two Guitars album art Duodecima Duodecima - Music For Two Guitars (Album) Opus 3 Records 8201 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
8015 Jan-Eric Persson - Classical Guitar album art Peder Riis Peder Riis - Classical Guitar(LP, Album) Opus 3 Records 8015 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
8302, OP-8302 Jan-Eric Persson - Two Sides Of Lars Erstrand album art Lars Erstrand Lars Erstrand - Two Sides Of Lars Erstrand (Album) Opus 3 Records, Opus 3 Records 8302, OP-8302 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
8402 Jan-Eric Persson - Lars Erstrand And Four Brothers album art Lars Erstrand And Four Brothers Lars Erstrand And Four Brothers - Lars Erstrand And Four Brothers(LP, Album) Opus 3 Records 8402 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
CD 8401 Jan-Eric Persson - Knud Jörgensen Jazz Trio album art Knud Jörgensen Jazz Trio Knud Jörgensen Jazz Trio - Knud Jörgensen Jazz Trio (Album) Opus 3 Records CD 8401 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
8603, Nr 86-03 Jan-Eric Persson - A Tribute To The Benny Goodman Quartet album art Erstrand-Lind Quartet Erstrand-Lind Quartet - A Tribute To The Benny Goodman Quartet (Album) Opus 3 Records, Opus 3 Records 8603, Nr 86-03 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
CD 8801 Jan-Eric Persson - Clarinet Concertos album art Kjell Fagéus, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Lars-Erik Larsson, Gunnar De Frumerie, Bernhard Henrik Crusell Kjell Fagéus, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Lars-Erik Larsson, Gunnar De Frumerie, Bernhard Henrik Crusell - Clarinet Concertos (Album) Opus 3 Records, Opus 3 Records CD 8801 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
CAP 21392 Jan-Eric Persson - El Colibri album art Per Skareng Per Skareng - El Colibri(CD, Album) Caprice Records CAP 21392 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
CD 9001 Jan-Eric Persson - Mendelssohn-Brahms-Debussy album art Stockholm Guitar Quartet Stockholm Guitar Quartet - Mendelssohn-Brahms-Debussy (Album) Opus 3 Records CD 9001 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
CD 9101 Jan-Eric Persson - Dream Dancing album art Lars Erstrand Quartet Lars Erstrand Quartet - Dream Dancing (Album) Opus 3 Records CD 9101 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
BW007 Jan-Eric Persson - The Opus 3 Collection album art Various Various - The Opus 3 Collection(CD, Comp) B&W Loudspeakers Ltd. BW007 UK 1991 Sell This Version
CD 7977 Jan-Eric Persson - A Selection From Tomas Örnberg, Gunnar Lidberg, Pygmé Jazzband, Stans Band album art Tomas Örnberg, Gunnar Lidberg, Pygmé Jazzband, Stans Band Tomas Örnberg, Gunnar Lidberg, Pygmé Jazzband, Stans Band - A Selection From Tomas Örnberg, Gunnar Lidberg, Pygmé Jazzband, Stans Band(CD, Comp) Opus 3 Records CD 7977 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
CD 9203 Jan-Eric Persson - From Mozart To Zappa album art Omnibus Wind Ensemble Omnibus Wind Ensemble - From Mozart To Zappa(CD, Album) Opus 3 Records CD 9203 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
CD 19400 Jan-Eric Persson - Test CD 4.1 - Depth Of Image - Timbre - Dynamics album art Various Various - Test CD 4.1 - Depth Of Image - Timbre - Dynamics (Comp) Opus 3 Records CD 19400 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
CD 19303 Jan-Eric Persson - Andersson - Lindegren - Hägg album art Stefan Lindgren (3) Stefan Lindgren (3) - Andersson - Lindegren - Hägg(CD, Album) Opus 3 Records CD 19303 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
OPUS 3 / 19402 Jan-Eric Persson - The Hammond Connection album art Kjell Öhman Kjell Öhman - The Hammond Connection (Album) Opus 3 Records OPUS 3 / 19402 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version